Lorain County property record for 4615 Riverside Dr, Lorain, OH 44055
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 sqft · built 1974 |
| Lot Size | 0.07 acres (3,049 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $979 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 03-00-077-107-017 |
| Primary APN | 03-00-077-107-017 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,008 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 486 sqft |
| Basement Area | 486 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1974 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1974 |
| Architectural Style | Traditional |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 3,049 sqft (0.07 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 116 ft deep x 27 ft wide |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 15 sqft |
| Patio Area | 126 sqft |
| Cooling System | None |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Baseboard |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Street Address | 4615 RIVERSIDE DR |
|---|---|
| City | LORAIN |
| State | OH |
| Zip | 44055-3730 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | MEADOW VALLEY #3 FRNT 0027.45 DPTH 0123.29 |
| Legal Subdivision | MEADOW VALLEY 3 |
| Legal Block | 107 |
| Legal Lot Number | 131 |
| Jurisdiction | LORAIN OH |
| Township / Civil Division | LORAIN |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4003 |
| Census Tract | 97500 |
Source: Lorain County records, as of July 7, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1281 EAST AVE, ELYRIA, OH 44035-7674 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Lorain County assessment roll, as of May 16, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Ohio |
| County | Lorain County |
| Municipality | Lorain City |
| Unified School District | Lorain City School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $979.00 | $24,400 (+0.02%) Land $5,190 Building $19,210 | $69,700 (-) Land $14,820 Building $54,880 |
| 2024 | $979.00 (+16.69%) | $24,395 (+53.49%) Land $5,187 Building $19,208 | $69,700 (+53.49%) Land $14,820 Building $54,880 |
| 2023 | $839.00 (-3.89%) | $15,894 (-0.04%) Land $3,105 Building $12,789 | $45,410 (-) Land $8,870 Building $36,540 |
| 2022 | $873.00 | $15,900 Land $3,110 Building $12,790 | |
| 2021 | $45,410 Land $8,870 Building $36,540 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 25, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 99.1% of the US · lower than 96% of Ohio |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 566 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Brightspeed Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures