4609 Stablehand Dr, Batavia, OH 45103 Property Records

Clermont County property record for 4609 Stablehand Dr, Batavia, OH 45103

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details4 bd · 3 ba · 3,375 sqft · built 2006
Lot Size0.324 acres (14,131 sqft)
Owner2 Individual Names on Record
Last Sale$472,000 (Dec 2024)
Tax Bill$3,311 (2025)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN01-20-05B-194

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN01-20-05B-194

Interior

Bedrooms4 Beds
Full Baths3 Baths
Half Baths2 Half Baths
Plumbing Fixtures12 Plumbing Fixtures
Total Rooms9 Rooms
Stories2 Stories
Building Area3,375 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area1,180 sqft
Basement Area1,700 sqft
Finished Basement1,000 sqft
Unfinished Basement700 sqft
Family RoomFamily Room
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 2006
Effective Year BuiltEffective 2006
Architectural StyleColonial
Exterior MaterialCombination
Construction TypeMasonry / Concrete Block
Lot Area14,131 sqft (0.324 acres)
Garage Area484 sqft
Parking Spaces1 Parking Space

Exterior Amenities

PorchOpen Porch
Porch Area65 sqft
Deck Area319 sqft
Patio Area319 sqft

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemCentral
Heating SystemForced Air with A/C
Heating FuelGas

Location & Zoning

Street Address4609 STABLEHAND DR
CityBATAVIA
StateOH
Zip45103-9207
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal DescriptionLEXINGTON RUN SECTION 3; LOT 144; SEE 012005B194T FOR TIF
Legal SubdivisionLEXINGTON RUN
Legal Lot Number144
JurisdictionCLERMONT OH
Township / Civil DivisionBATAVIA
Census Block Group1
Census Block1021
Census Tract41002

Owner

Source: Clermont County records, as of July 21, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Individual Names on Record
Mailing Address4609 STABLEHAND DR, BATAVIA, OH 45103-9207
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual
VestingRemainderman

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Names on Deed
Last SaleDec 30, 2024 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleDec 30, 2024 · Amount on Record
Prior SaleJul 28, 2006
Deed Document Number202425332
Deed Book / Page2984 / 1952
Prior Transfer DateJul 19, 2018
Prior Transfer Doc0000016526
Record UpdatedOct 29, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Clermont County assessment roll, as of April 13, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateOhio
CountyClermont County
County SubdivisionBatavia Township
Unified School DistrictBatavia Local School District (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$3,311.00 (-4.28%)$670 (-) Land $670
2024$3,459.00 (-46.9%)$670 (-) Land $670$1,900 (-) Land $1,900
2023$6,514.00 (+19,639.39%) Homeowner's exemption$670 (-) Land $670$1,900 (-) Land $1,900
2022$33.00 Homeowner's exemption$670 Land $670
2020$1,900 Land $1,900

Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective February 6, 2010 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it
Nearby Flood Policies4 in force

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 80% of the US · above 64% of Ohio
Wildfire Likelihood0.01% annual chance
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Drinking Water

Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026

Water SystemCLERMONT PUBLIC WATER SYSTEM
private · serves 133,059 people · EPA ID OH1302212
Water SourceSurface water
Last State InspectionMar 2025
Lead2 ppb (2024–2026)
action level 15 ppb

Violations Reported to EPA

Water QualityTotal trihalomethanes
resolved · Oct 2018
Treatment and ProcedureNone
last 10 years
Monitoring and Reporting3
last 3 years

Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 240 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
altafiber Network Solutions
Fiber
2,000 / 2,000
Spectrum
Cable
1,000 / 1,000
Verizon
Fixed Wireless
300 / 20
T-Mobile
Fixed Wireless
100 / 20

Nearby Properties on Stablehand Dr

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number