Suffolk County and Southold Town property record for 4600 Main Rd, Laurel, NY 11948
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 0.44 acres (19,166 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $447,000 (Jul 2006) |
| Tax Bill | $7,198 (2024) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 473889 125.-3-12 |
| Primary APN | 473889 125.-3-12 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Lot Area | 19,166 sqft (0.44 acres) |
|---|
| Account Number | 14 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 4600 MAIN RD |
| City | LAUREL |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 11948-1314 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | AC |
| Legal Description | BOOK 12461 PAGE 197 BILL 016019 |
| Legal Subdivision | LAUREL LINKS |
| Legal Block | 3 |
| Legal Lot Number | 12 |
| Jurisdiction | SUFFOLK NY |
| Township / Civil Division | SOUTHOLD |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2012 |
| Census Tract | 170003 |
Source: Suffolk County and Southold Town records, as of August 11, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 6400 MAIN RD, LAUREL, NY 11948-1348 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 26, 2006 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jul 26, 2006 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 12461 / 197 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Suffolk County and Southold Town assessment roll, as of August 11, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Suffolk County |
| County Subdivision | Southold Town |
| Unified School District | Mattituck-Cutchogue Union Free School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,600 (-) Land $700 Building $3,900 | $836,364 (+10,263.87%) Land $127,273 Building $709,091 | |
| 2024 | $7,198.00 | ||
| 2023 | $4,600 Land $700 Building $3,900 | $8,070 Land $1,228 Building $6,842 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 18, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 48 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 48 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 4 (2012–2022) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 4 of 4 |
| Most Recent Claim | Sep 2022 · rainfall accumulation |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 93% of the US · lower than 89% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 32 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Optimum Fiber · Cable | 8,000 / 8,000 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures