Santa Clara County property record for 460 Eunice Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040 · Last verified October 2025
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 3 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 2010 |
| Square Footage | 1,887 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 7,630 sqft (0.175 acres) |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $2,500,000 (2017) |
| Tax Bill | $34,070.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 197-36-016 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
| Partial Baths | 1 Partial Baths |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,887 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,887 sqft 1st Floor |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplaces |
| Year Built | Built 1965 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2010 |
| Architectural Style | Other Style |
| Construction Type | Wood Construction |
| Lot Area | 7,630 sqft (0.175 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 109 ft x 70 ft Depth x Width |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Area | 514 sqft Garage |
| Cooling System | HVAC Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC Heating |
| Street Address | 460 EUNICE AVE |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | CA |
| Zip | 94040-3868 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | TR 3479 LOT 9 |
| Legal Subdivision | NEWTON MANOR |
| Legal Tract | 3479 |
| Legal Lot Number | 9 |
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Minor Civil Division | SAN JOSE |
| Census Blockgroup | 2 |
| Census Block | 2001 |
| Census Tract | 509902 |
Source: Santa Clara County records · APN 197-36-016
Assessment roll updated July 1, 2025 · Last verified October 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on File |
|---|---|
| Co-owner | 2 Verified Secondary Owners |
| Mailing Address | 460 EUNICE AVE, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94040-3868 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is a Company, Secondary Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Vesting | Owner is a Trust |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Jun 01, 2021 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer |
| Jun 01, 2021 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage QUICKEN LOANS LLC |
| May 01, 2017 | Grant Deed, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage TURNKEY MTG MGMT ARBOR FIN'L G |
| Deed Names | 3 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | May 01, 2017 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | May 01, 2017 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jun 01, 2021 |
| Deed Doc Number | 0023636907 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Recording Date | Jun 01, 2021 |
| Property Address | 460 EUNICE AVE, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94040-3868 |
| Document Number | 0024979611 |
| Map Reference | MB 169 PG 2 |
| Instrument Date | Apr 09, 2021 |
| Instrument | 24979611 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 07, 2023 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 460 EUNICE AVE, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94040-3868 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Recording Date | Jun 01, 2021 |
| Property Address | 460 EUNICE AVE, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94040-3868 |
| Document Number | 0024979609 |
| Map Reference | MB 169 PG 2 |
| Instrument Date | Apr 09, 2021 |
| Instrument | 24979609 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 09, 2021 |
| Title Company | AMROCK |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Community Property |
| Address | 460 EUNICE AVE, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94040-3868 |
| Document Number | 0024979610 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jun 01, 2021 |
| Instrument | 24979610 |
| Name | QUICKEN LOANS LLC |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 179 Months |
| Due | May 01, 2036 |
| Document Type | Grant Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Recording Date | May 01, 2017 |
| Property Address | 460 EUNICE AVE, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94040-3868 |
| Document Number | 0023636907 |
| Instrument Date | Apr 26, 2017 |
| Instrument | 23636907 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Aug 18, 2018 |
| Title Company | CHICAGO TITLE COMPANY, CHICAGO TITLE CO |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on File |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $2,750.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Value |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Personal Trust |
| Address | 1439 DOVE LN SUNNYVALE CA 940873439, SUNNYVALE, CA 94087-3439 |
| Document Number | 23636908 |
|---|---|
| Date | May 01, 2017 |
| Instrument | 23636908 |
| Name | TURNKEY MTG MGMT ARBOR FIN'L G |
|---|---|
| Type | Funding / Finance Company |
| Address | SANTA ANA, CA 92705 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 240 Months |
| Due | Apr 30, 2037 |
Source: Santa Clara County records · Assessment roll updated July 1, 2025 · Last verified October 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | California |
| County | Santa Clara County |
| Municipality | Mountain View City |
| Elementary School District | Mountain View Whisman Elementary School District (KG - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Mountain View-Los Altos Union School District (09 - 12) |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes and is not a market price estimate.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34,070.00 (+3.52%) | $2,901,462 (+4.04%) Land $2,321,170 Building $580,292 |
| 2023 | $32,910.00 (+0.26%) | $2,788,796 Land $2,231,037 Building $557,759 |
| 2022 | $32,824.00 |
460 Eunice Ave is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with no wildfire exposure.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Santa Clara County (06085C), updated January 18, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X reduced risk due to levee; depends on levee performance |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Not rated no burnable land in reach |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Negligible |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach of burnable land |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures