46 Old Douglas Rd, Webster, MA 01570 Property Records

Worcester County and Webster Town property record for 46 Old Douglas Rd, Webster, MA 01570

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,120 sqft · built 1982
Lot Size18.8 acres (821,106 sqft)
Owner2 Individual Names on File
Tax Bill$4,574 (2025)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APNM:0069B B:3

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APNM:0069B B:3
Alternative APNs
  • WEBS M:69 B:B P:3
  • 5945

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths1.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms5 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,120 sqft Living Area
Gross Area3,040 sqft
Basement Area1,120 sqft
Unfinished Basement1,120 sqft
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1982
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1992
Architectural StyleRanch
Exterior MaterialAluminum/Vinyl
Construction TypeFrame
Roof TypeGable
Roof MaterialAsphalt
Lot Area821,106 sqft (18.8 acres)
Garage TypeAttached
Parking Spaces1 Parking Space
Deck AreaDeck Area

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Heating SystemHot Water
Heating FuelOil

Location & Zoning

Account Number5945
Street Address46 OLD DOUGLAS RD
CityWEBSTER
StateMA
Zip01570-3206
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Local Zoning CodeSFR-43
Legal BlockB
JurisdictionWEBSTER MA
Township / Civil DivisionWEBSTER
Census Block Group2
Census Block2003
Census Tract754100

Owner

Source: Worcester County and Webster Town records · APN M:0069B B:3

Assessment roll updated April 14, 2026 · Last verified April 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Individual Names on File
Mailing Address46 OLD DOUGLAS RD, WEBSTER, MA 01570-3206
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Verified Names on Deed
Last SaleNov 13, 2015
Deed SaleNov 13, 2015
Deed Document Number2015120409
Deed Book / Page54568 / 380
Record UpdatedJun 08, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Worcester County and Webster Town records · Assessment roll updated April 14, 2026 · Last verified April 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateMassachusetts
CountyWorcester County
County SubdivisionWebster Town
Unified School DistrictWebster School District (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$4,574.00 (+1.44%)$385,000 (+4%) Land $120,600 Building $264,400
2024$4,509.00$370,200 Land $115,700 Building $254,500$330,315

Flood & Wildfire

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer as of November 30, 2025 · USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities as of 2024 · Last verified October 2026

Flood

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it

Wildfire

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 80% of the US · above 57% of Massachusetts
Wildfire Likelihood0.02% annual chance
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation at the parcel

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection as of December 31, 2025 · Last verified October 2026

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Spectrum
Cable
1,000 / 1,000
Verizon
Fixed Wireless
300 / 20

Based on FCC filings for 35 locations within half a mile of this property.

Nearby Properties on Old Douglas Rd

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number