Ravalli County property record for 456 Weber Hts, Corvallis, MT 59828
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,354 sqft · built 1996 |
| Lot Size | 2.22 acres (96,703 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,435 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jun 2025 Transfer Jun 2025 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | R1325191 |
| Primary APN | R1325191 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 5 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,354 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,354 sqft |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1996 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1996 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Stucco |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 96,703 sqft (2.22 acres) |
| Terrain | Rolling |
| Garage Area | 576 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 50 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 240 sqft |
| Greenhouse | Greenhouse |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Floor/Wall Furnace |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 0000179510 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 456 WEBER HTS |
| City | CORVALLIS |
| State | MT |
| Zip | 59828-9411 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | SKYSONG FARM, S13, T06 N, R20 W, ACRES 2.22, LOT 5 (SUBJ TO TOD DEED #805737) |
| Legal Range | 20W |
| Legal Township | 06N |
| Legal Section | 13 |
| Legal Subdivision | SKYSONG FARM |
| Legal Lot Number | 5 |
| Jurisdiction | RAVALLI MT |
| Township / Civil Division | HAMILTON |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1072 |
| Census Tract | 402 |
Source: Ravalli County records, as of September 11, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 456 WEBER HTS, CORVALLIS, MT 59828-9411 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Joint Tenants |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Jun 4, 2025 | Transfer on Death Deed, Transfer |
| Jun 4, 2025 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Mar 13, 2015 |
| Deed Sale | Mar 13, 2015 |
| Prior Sale | Jan 1, 2001 |
| Last Transfer Date | Jun 4, 2025 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000805737 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Transfer on Death Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | RAVALLI MT |
| Recording Date | Jun 4, 2025 |
| Property Address | 456 WEBER HTS, CORVALLIS, MT 59828-9411 |
| Document Number | 0000805737 |
| Instrument Date | Jun 4, 2025 |
| Instrument | 805737 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jan 13, 2026 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 456 WEBER HEIGHTS, HAMILTON, MT 59840 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | RAVALLI MT |
| Recording Date | Jun 4, 2025 |
| Property Address | 456 WEBER HTS, CORVALLIS, MT 59828-9411 |
| Document Number | 0000805735 |
| Instrument Date | Jun 4, 2025 |
| Instrument | 805735 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jan 13, 2026 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants with Right of Survivorship |
| Address | 456 WEBER HEIGHTS, HAMILTON, MT 59840 |
Source: Ravalli County assessment roll, as of September 11, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Montana |
| County | Ravalli County |
| Unified School District | Corvallis K-12 Schools (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,435.00 (+10.73%) | $422,600 (-) | |
| 2025 | $1,296.00 (-36.47%) | $422,600 (+33.57%) | $422,600 (+33.57%) Land $170,930 Building $251,670 |
| 2023 | $2,040.00 | $316,400 | $316,400 Land $115,018 Building $201,382 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 16, 2022
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | High above 79% of the US · above 67% of Montana |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.6% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 12 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Grizzly Broadband Fixed Wireless · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Rocky Mountain Internet Fixed Wireless | 350 / 100 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| CenturyLink DSL | 60 / 5 |
May also be available: AT&T.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures