Burnet County property record for 456 Threadgill Ranch Rd, Burnet, TX 78611
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,050 sqft · built 2015 |
| Lot Size | 125 acres (5,445,000 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $3,086 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | B1326000000201200 |
| Primary APN | B1326000000201200 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 1,050 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,050 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 2015 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2015 |
| Lot Area | 5,445,000 sqft |
| Utility Building | 2,700 sqft |
| Street Address | 456 THREADGILL RANCH RD |
|---|---|
| City | BURNET |
| State | TX |
| Zip | 78611 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | ABS A1326 W.D. & W.M. POWELL, TRACT & ABSTS 144,1742,1183***, 125.0 ACRES |
| Legal Subdivision | W.D. & W.M. POWELL |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Jurisdiction | BURNET TX |
| Township / Civil Division | BURNET |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2085 |
| Census Tract | 960200 |
Source: Burnet County records, as of September 9, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 4114 SPYGLASS HILLS DR, KATY, TX 77450-5230 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Limited Liability Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 29, 2021 |
| Deed Sale | Dec 29, 2021 |
| Prior Sale | Oct 13, 2010 |
| Deed Document Number | 202121305 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Burnet County assessment roll, as of September 9, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Texas |
| County | Burnet County |
| Unified School District | Burnet Consolidated Independent School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $239,722 (-) Land $22,234 Building $217,488 | $1,967,472 (-) Land $1,749,984 Building $217,488 | |
| 2025 | $3,086.00 (+9.67%) | $239,722 (+11.13%) Land $22,234 Building $217,488 | $1,967,472 (+51.62%) Land $1,749,984 Building $217,488 |
| 2024 | $2,814.00 (-0.46%) | ||
| 2023 | $2,827.00 | $215,716 Land $18,100 Building $197,616 | $1,297,616 Land $1,100,000 Building $197,616 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 8, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 10 policies |
| Community Rating System | Class 10 (0% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 10 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 5 (1983–2016) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 3 of 5 |
| Most Recent Claim | May 2016 · other causes |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 67% of the US · above 56% of Texas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures