Santa Clara County property record for 451 Bedford Loop, Mountain View, CA 94043 · Last verified December 2025
| Property Type | Residential > Condominium / Townhouse > Condominium |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 3 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 2007 |
| Square Footage | 1,594 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 1,118 sqft (0.025 acres) |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $744,000 (2007) |
| Tax Bill | $11,575.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 160-82-038 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,594 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 208 sqft 1st Floor |
| 2nd Floor | 657 sqft 2nd Floor |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Stories | 3 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 2007 |
|---|---|
| Architectural Style | Other Style |
| Construction Type | Wood Construction |
| Lot Area | 1,118 sqft (0.025 acres) |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Area | 499 sqft Garage |
| Cooling System | HVAC Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC Heating |
| Street Address | 451 BEDFORD LOOP |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | CA |
| Zip | 94043-5220 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Condominium / Townhouse > Condominium |
| Legal Description | TR 9754 UNIT 100 |
| Legal Subdivision | BEDFORD SQUARE |
| Legal Tract | 9754 |
| Legal Lot Number | 21 |
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Minor Civil Division | SAN JOSE |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1008 |
| Census Tract | 509109 |
Source: Santa Clara County records · APN 160-82-038
Assessment roll updated July 1, 2025 · Last verified December 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Co-owner | 2 Verified Secondary Owners |
| Mailing Address | 451 BEDFORD LOOP, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-5220 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Dec 02, 2025 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer |
| Dec 02, 2025 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer |
| Oct 28, 2020 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage UNITED WHOLESALE MORTGAGE |
| Oct 28, 2020 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage UNITED WHOLESALE MORTGAGE |
| Deed Names | 3 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Nov 30, 2007 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Nov 30, 2007 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Dec 02, 2025 |
| Deed Doc Number | 0019667814 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Recording Date | Dec 02, 2025 |
| Property Address | 451 BEDFORD LOOP, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-5220 |
| Document Number | 0025911638 |
| Map Reference | MB 804 PG 1 - 4 |
| Instrument Date | Nov 20, 2025 |
| Instrument | 25911638 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Dec 10, 2025 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Zero or No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Right Of Survivorship |
| Address | 451 BEDFORD LOOP, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-5220 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Recording Date | Dec 02, 2025 |
| Property Address | 451 BEDFORD LOOP, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-5220 |
| Document Number | 0025912227 |
| Map Reference | MB 804 PG 1 - 4 |
| Instrument Date | Nov 20, 2025 |
| Instrument | 25912227 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Dec 10, 2025 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Zero or No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 451 BEDFORD LOOP, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-5220 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Property Address | 451 BEDFORD LOOP, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-5220 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Feb 05, 2021 |
| Title Company | CORNERSTONE TITLE |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 451 BEDFORD LOOP, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-5220 |
| Document Number | 0024675281 |
|---|---|
| Date | Oct 28, 2020 |
| Instrument | 24675281 |
| Name | UNITED WHOLESALE MORTGAGE |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Address | PONTIAC, MI 48341 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Nov 01, 2050 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Property Address | 451 BEDFORD LOOP, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-5220 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Feb 05, 2021 |
| Title Company | CORNERSTONE TITLE |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 451 BEDFORD LOOP, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-5220 |
| Document Number | 0024675340 |
|---|---|
| Date | Oct 28, 2020 |
| Instrument | 24675340 |
| Name | UNITED WHOLESALE MORTGAGE |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Address | PONTIAC, MI 48341 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Nov 01, 2050 |
Source: Santa Clara County records · Assessment roll updated July 1, 2025 · Last verified December 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | California |
| County | Santa Clara County |
| Municipality | Mountain View City |
| Elementary School District | Mountain View Whisman Elementary School District (KG - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Mountain View-Los Altos Union School District (09 - 12) |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes and is not a market price estimate.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,575.00 (+3.66%) Homeowner's exemption | $976,714 (+4.04%) Land $488,357 Building $488,357 |
| 2023 | $11,166.00 (+0.28%) Homeowner's exemption | $938,790 Land $469,395 Building $469,395 |
| 2022 | $11,135.00 |
451 Bedford Loop is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with no wildfire exposure.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Santa Clara County (06085C), updated January 18, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X reduced risk due to levee; depends on levee performance |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Not rated no burnable land in reach |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Negligible |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach of burnable land |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures