450 Eagles Nest Ln, Butte, MT 59701 Property Records

Butte-Silver Bow property record for 450 Eagles Nest Ln, Butte, MT 59701

Property Summary

Property TypeMobile Home
Details1 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,708 sqft · built 1985
Lot Size24.1 acres (1,049,840 sqft)
Owner2 Individual Names on Record
Tax Bill$871 (2026)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APNR0119033

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APNR0119033
Alternative APNs
  • 01-1197-29-2-01-01-0000
  • 0001686940

Interior

Bedrooms1 Bed
Full Baths1.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Plumbing Fixtures8 Plumbing Fixtures
Total Rooms4 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,708 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area1,708 sqft
Basement Area1,708 sqft
Unfinished Basement1,708 sqft
Family RoomFamily Room

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1985
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1985
Architectural StyleMobile Home
Exterior MaterialWood Siding
Construction TypeFrame
Roof TypeGable
Roof MaterialAsphalt
Lot Area1,049,840 sqft (24.1 acres)
TerrainWooded
Garage TypeDetached
Garage Area784 sqft
Parking Spaces3 Parking Spaces

Exterior Amenities

PorchSlab
Porch Area139 sqft
Deck Area124 sqft
Shed1 Shed
Lean-ToLean-To
Pole BarnPole Barn

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemCentral
Heating SystemCentral
Heating FuelGas
SewerSeptic
Water SourceWell

Location & Zoning

Account Number0001686940
Street Address450 EAGLES NEST LN
CityBUTTE
StateMT
Zip59701-1208
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Prefabricated > Mobile Home
Legal DescriptionS29, T03 N, R08 W, POR NW4 AKA TRACT 7
Legal Range08W
Legal Township03N
Legal Section29
Legal Tract7
JurisdictionSILVER BOW MT
Township / Civil DivisionBUTTE-SILVER BOW NORTHWEST
Census Block Group1
Census Block1177
Census Tract800

Owner

Source: Butte-Silver Bow records, as of September 4, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Individual Names on Record
Mailing Address450 EAGLES NEST LN, BUTTE, MT 59701-1208
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Names on Deed
Record UpdatedOct 29, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Butte-Silver Bow assessment roll, as of September 4, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateMontana
County / Consolidated CityButte-Silver Bow
Secondary School DistrictButte High School District (09 - 12)
Elementary School DistrictRamsay Elementary School District (PK - 08)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$871.00$148,858 (-)
2025$871.00 (-11.66%)$148,858 (+30.63%)$148,858 (+30.63%) Land $67,288 Building $81,570
2023$986.00$113,952$113,952 Land $42,572 Building $71,380

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 31, 2022 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it
Nearby Flood Claims1 (2015)
Claims Outside the SFHA1 of 1
Most Recent ClaimAug 2015 · other causes

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskModerate
above 55% of the US · lower than 69% of Montana
Wildfire Likelihood0.08% annual chance
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 9 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Spectrum
Fiber
1,000 / 1,000
Verizon
Fixed Wireless
300 / 20

Nearby Properties on Eagles Nest Ln

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number