Monroe Town property record for 45 High Rock Rd, Monroe, CT 06468
| Property Type | General Agricultural/Rural |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,312 sqft · built 1953 |
| Lot Size | 26.6 acres (1,162,181 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Company Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $139,600 (Jan 2000) |
| Tax Bill | $320 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 13100100 |
| Primary APN | 13100100 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,312 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,556 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1953 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1953 |
| Lot Area | 1,162,181 sqft (26.6 acres) |
| Account Number | 13100100 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 45 HIGH ROCK RD |
| City | MONROE |
| State | CT |
| Zip | 06468 |
| Property Category | Agriculture or Farming |
| Property Type | Agriculture / Farming > General Agricultural/Rural |
| Local Zoning Code | RF3 |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Jurisdiction | MONROE CT |
| Township / Civil Division | MONROE |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3002 |
| Census Tract | 100300 |
Source: Monroe Town records, as of October 21, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Company Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 464 HAMMERTOWN RD, MONROE, CT 06468-1318 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 13, 2000 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jan 13, 2000 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 885 / 147 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Monroe Town assessment roll, as of June 25, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Connecticut |
| County Subdivision | Monroe Town |
| Unified School District | Monroe School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $320.00 (+4.23%) | $10,700 (-) Land $6,900 Building $3,800 | |
| 2025 | $307.00 | $10,700 (+160.98%) Land $6,900 Building $3,800 | $7,490 Land $4,830 Building $2,660 |
| 2024 | $307.00 (+99.35%) | ||
| 2023 | $154.00 (+1.99%) | $4,100 (-) Land $4,100 | |
| 2022 | $151.00 | $4,100 Land $4,100 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 28, 2025
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 55% of Connecticut |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 37 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Frontier Fiber | 7,000 / 7,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures