Cleburne County property record for 449 Maple Branch Rd, Greers Ferry, AR 72067
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 ba · 1,240 sqft · built 1968 |
| Lot Size | 72.5 acres (3,158,100 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $134 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 001-06365-000 |
| Primary APN | 001-06365-000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,240 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,240 sqft |
| Storm Shelter | Storm Shelter |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Storm Shutters | Storm Shutters |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1968 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1968 |
| Exterior Material | Brick Veneer |
| Construction Type | Masonry / Concrete Block |
| Foundation Type | Closed Piers |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 3,158,100 sqft (72.5 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 440 sqft |
| Porch | Slab |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 144 sqft |
| Deck Area | 260 sqft |
| Patio Area | 260 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 1,800 sqft |
| Utility Building | 768 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Street Address | 449 MAPLE BRANCH RD |
|---|---|
| City | HIGDEN |
| State | AR |
| Zip | 72067-8974 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | NE NW, PT SE NW **LIFE ESTATE* |
| Legal Range | 10 |
| Legal Township | 11 |
| Legal Section | 21 |
| Jurisdiction | CLEBURNE AR |
| Township / Civil Division | FRANCIS |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3012 |
| Census Tract | 480203 |
Source: Cleburne County records, as of October 13, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 449 MAPLE BRANCH RD, HIGDEN, AR 72067-8974 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | May 1, 1985 |
| Deed Sale | May 1, 1985 |
| Deed Book / Page | 269 / 577 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Cleburne County assessment roll, as of October 13, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Arkansas |
| County | Cleburne County |
| Unified School District | West Side School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $134.00 (+8.94%) Homeowner's exemption | $35,719 (-) Land $7,989 Building $27,730 | $178,595 (-) Land $39,945 Building $138,650 |
| 2025 | $123.00 (-52.33%) Homeowner's exemption | $35,719 (+48.92%) Land $7,989 Building $27,730 | $178,595 (+48.92%) Land $39,945 Building $138,650 |
| 2023 | $258.00 Homeowner's exemption | $23,985 Land $3,906 Building $20,079 | $119,925 Land $19,530 Building $100,395 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective February 16, 2006 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 3 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 59% of the US · above 81% of Arkansas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures