Jefferson County property record for 44 Microwave Hill Rd, Clancy, MT 59634 · Last verified April 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 3 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 2008 |
| Square Footage | 2,754 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 192,535 sqft (4.42 acres) |
| Garage | 728 sqft |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Tax Bill | $4,889.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 00000A7055 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
| Building Area | 2,754 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,377 sqft 1st Floor |
| 2nd Floor | 1,377 sqft 2nd Floor |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 2008 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2008 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional Style |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl Exterior |
| Construction Type | Frame Construction |
| Roof Construction | Gable Roof Construction |
| Roof Material | Asphalt Roof |
| Lot Area | 192,535 sqft (4.42 acres) |
| Parking Spaces | 3 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Area | 728 sqft Garage |
| Deck Area | 128 sqft Deck |
| Pole Structure | Pole Structure |
| Cooling System | Central Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central Heating |
| Heating Fuel | Gas Heating Fuel |
| Sewage | Septic Sewage |
| Water Source | Well Water Source |
| Account Number | 00000A7055 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 44 MICROWAVE HILL RD |
| City | CLANCY |
| State | MT |
| Zip | 59634-9615 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | S11, T09 N, R03 W, C.O.S. 266276 F1047B-BR, PARCEL A1A, ACRES 4.42 |
| Legal Range | 03W |
| Legal Township | 09N |
| Legal Section | 11 |
| Legal Tract | A1A |
| Jurisdiction | JEFFERSON MT |
| Minor Civil Division | BOULDER |
| Census Blockgroup | 2 |
| Census Block | 2005 |
| Census Tract | 962201 |
Source: Jefferson County records · APN 00000A7055
Assessment roll updated September 22, 2025 · Last verified April 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 44 MICROWAVE HILL RD, CLANCY, MT 59634-9615 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Mar 18, 2026 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000293872 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | JEFFERSON MT |
| Recording Date | May 16, 2018 |
| Property Address | 44 MICROWAVE HILL RD, CLANCY, MT 59634-9615 |
| Document Number | 266280 |
| Map Reference | DOC266276 |
| Instrument Date | Jan 19, 2018 |
| Instrument | 266280 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Aug 09, 2021 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 40 MICROWAVE HILL RD, 40, CLANCY, MT 59634-9615 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenant/Joint Tenant w/ Right Of Survivorship |
| Address | 44 MICROWAVE HILL RD, CLANCY, MT 59634-9615 |
Source: Jefferson County records · Assessment roll updated September 22, 2025 · Last verified April 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Montana |
| County | Jefferson County |
| Secondary School District | Jefferson High School District (09 - 12) |
| Elementary School District | Montana City Elementary School District (PK - 08) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,889.00 (-13.85%) | $920,300 (+15.94%) | $920,300 (+15.94%) Land $295,851 Building $624,449 |
| 2023 | $5,675.00 | $793,800 | $793,800 Land $154,713 Building $639,087 |
Our records do not include FEMA flood map data for 44 Microwave Hill Rd; wildfire exposure is indirect.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer
| FEMA Flood Zone | FEMA flood map data for this location is not available in our records |
|---|
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Moderate 51st percentile of exposed land nationally · 27th in Montana |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Moderate — about 1 in 1,020 per year |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach of burnable land · adjoins burnable vegetation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures