Montgomery County property record for 436 Woodhill Rd, Wayne, PA 19087
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,542 sqft · built 1954 |
| Lot Size | 0.459 acres (20,000 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on File |
| Last Sale | $141,000 (Aug 1992) |
| Tax Bill | $4,720 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 58-00-20920-00-1 |
| Primary APN | 58-00-20920-00-1 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,542 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,542 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1954 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1954 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Brick |
| Lot Area | 20,000 sqft (0.459 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 200 ft deep x 100 ft wide |
| Garage Area | 378 sqft |
| Porch | Open Frame Porch |
| Porch Area | 40 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 436 WOODHILL RD |
|---|---|
| City | WAYNE |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 19087-2225 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R1A |
| Legal Description | L 59 |
| Legal Subdivision | WAYNE WOODS UN 24 |
| Legal Block | 2A |
| Legal Lot Number | 59 |
| Jurisdiction | MONTGOMERY PA |
| Township / Civil Division | UPPER MERION |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1024 |
| Census Tract | 205903 |
436 Woodhill Rd is owned and occupied by two individuals who bought it in August 1992.
Source: Montgomery County records, as of June 1, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 436 WOODHILL RD, WAYNE, PA 19087-2225 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 12, 1992 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Aug 12, 1992 · Amount on File |
| Deed Book / Page | 5028 / 1299 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
The 2026 property tax bill for 436 Woodhill Rd was $4,720.
Source: Montgomery County assessment roll, as of June 1, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Montgomery County |
| County Subdivision | Upper Merion Township |
| Unified School District | Upper Merion Area School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,720.00 | $137,110 | $137,110 |
| 2025 | $4,720.00 | ||
| 2024 | $137,110 (-) Land $58,270 Building $78,840 | ||
| 2023 | $4,224.00 (+3.66%) | $137,110 Land $58,270 Building $78,840 | |
| 2022 | $4,075.00 | ||
| 1998 | $137,110 Land $58,270 Building $78,840 | ||
| 1996 | $137,110 Land $58,270 Building $78,840 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 436 Woodhill Rd in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk, though there have been 19 flood claims nearby since 1994.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 6, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on File median of 13 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 13 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 19 (1994–2021) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 16 of 19 |
| Most Recent Claim | Sep 2021 · Remnants Of Hurricane Ida |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 436 Woodhill Rd is low, with less than a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 98% of the US · lower than 98.3% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | AQUA PA MAIN SYSTEM private · serves 822,600 people · EPA ID PA1460073 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Mar 2025 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Treatment failure resolved · Nov 2024 E. coli resolved · Jul 2017 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 27 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 151 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Verizon Fiber | 2,300 / 2,300 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
May also be available: T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures