Blanco County property record for 4344 Kendalia Rd, Blanco, TX 78606
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,120 sqft · built 2009 |
| Lot Size | 5.53 acres (240,887 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,404 (2026) |
| APN | R81849 |
| Primary APN | R81849 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Building Area | 1,120 sqft Living Area |
|---|---|
| Gross Area | 1,680 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,120 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 2009 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2010 |
| Lot Area | 240,887 sqft (5.53 acres) |
| Account Number | 88102487316 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 4344 KENDALIA RD |
| City | BLANCO |
| State | TX |
| Zip | 78606-4744 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | ABS A0695 SURVEY 71 HENDERSON & OBRR CO.,ACRES 5.53 |
| Legal Subdivision | ABS A0695 SURVEY 71 HENDERSON & OBRR CO. |
| Jurisdiction | BLANCO TX |
| Township / Civil Division | BLANCO |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1048 |
| Census Tract | 950202 |
Source: Blanco County records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 4344 KENDALIA RD, BLANCO, TX 78606-4744 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Oct 8, 2017 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000002955 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Blanco County assessment roll, as of October 23, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Texas |
| County | Blanco County |
| Unified School District | Blanco Independent School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,404.00 (+188.3%) | $104,020 (-) | $220,190 (-) Land $141,050 Building $79,140 |
| 2025 | $487.00 (+2.1%) Homeowner's exemption | $104,020 (-0.28%) Land $24,880 Building $79,140 | $220,190 (-5.99%) Land $141,050 Building $79,140 |
| 2023 | $477.00 Homeowner's exemption Additional exemption filed | $104,310 | $234,230 Land $157,660 Building $76,570 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 17 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 17 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 66% of the US · above 53% of Texas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 3 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Hill Country Networks Fixed Wireless | 25 / 5 |
May also be available: Rise Broadband, Tristate Wi-Fi by Wi-Fiber.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures