Racine County property record for 4333 Pineview Ct, Mount Pleasant, WI 53403 · Last verified April 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 2.5 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1993 |
| Square Footage | 2,744 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 13,504 sqft (0.31 acres) |
| Garage | Attached, 695 sqft |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Primary APN | 151 032236502000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Partial Baths | 1 Partial Baths |
| Building Area | 2,744 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 4,312 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,568 sqft 1st Floor |
| 2nd Floor | 1,176 sqft 2nd Floor |
| Basement Area | 1,568 sqft Basement |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 1993 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1993 |
| Lot Area | 13,504 sqft (0.31 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 135 ft x 100 ft Depth x Width |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Attached Garage |
| Garage Area | 695 sqft Garage |
| Sewage | Sewage Connected |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Commercial Water Source |
| Street Address | 4333 PINEVIEW CT |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNT PLEASANT |
| State | WI |
| Zip | 53403-4432 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | QUIET VALLEY ACRES LOT 3 |
| Legal Range | 22E |
| Legal Township | 03N |
| Legal Section | 36 |
| Legal Subdivision | COUNTRY LANE ESTATES/KNOLLWOOD |
| Legal Lot Number | 3 |
| Jurisdiction | RACINE WI |
| Minor Civil Division | MOUNT PLEASANT |
| Census Blockgroup | 3 |
| Census Block | 3000 |
| Census Tract | 904 |
Source: Racine County records · APN 151 032236502000
Assessment roll updated March 23, 2026 · Last verified April 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 4333 PINEVIEW CT, MOUNT PLEASANT, WI 53403-4432 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | May 02, 2019 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000009642 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
Source: Racine County records · Assessment roll updated March 23, 2026 · Last verified April 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Wisconsin |
| County | Racine County |
| Municipality | Mount Pleasant Village |
| Unified School District | Racine School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Homeowner's exemption | $467,700 (+14.13%) Land $75,200 Building $392,500 | $479,237 (+16.64%) Land $77,055 Building $402,182 |
| 2023 | $6,601.00 (+4.66%) Homeowner's exemption | $409,800 (+5.73%) Land $70,100 Building $339,700 | $410,864 (+5.73%) Land $70,282 Building $340,582 |
| 2022 | $6,307.00 Homeowner's exemption | $387,600 Land $70,100 Building $317,500 | $388,606 Land $70,282 Building $318,324 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures