Madison County and Stockbridge Town property record for 4325 Bear Path Rd, Munnsville, NY 13409
| Property Type | Mobile Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 840 sqft · built 1970 |
| Lot Size | 1.04 acres (45,302 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on File |
| Last Sale | $58,000 (Nov 1998) |
| Tax Bill | $2,435 (2026) |
| APN | 254689 101.-3-2 |
| Primary APN | 254689 101.-3-2 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Building Area | 840 sqft Living Area |
|---|
| Year Built | Built 1970 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1970 |
| Architectural Style | Mobile Home |
| Lot Area | 45,302 sqft (1.04 acres) |
| Sewer | Septic |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 353.2 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 4325 BEAR PATH RD |
| City | MUNNSVILLE |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 13409-4101 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Prefabricated > Mobile Home |
| Legal Block | 3 |
| Legal Lot Number | 2.000 |
| Jurisdiction | MADISON NY |
| Township / Civil Division | STOCKBRIDGE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1087 |
| Census Tract | 30601 |
Source: Madison County and Stockbridge Town records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 4325 ROUTE 46 BEAR PATH, MUNNSVILLE, NY 13409 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Nov 24, 1998 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Nov 24, 1998 · Amount on File |
| Deed Book / Page | 1114 / 115 |
| Last Transfer Date | Apr 12, 2024 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000002038 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Madison County and Stockbridge Town assessment roll, as of April 17, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Madison County |
| County Subdivision | Stockbridge Town |
| Unified School District | Stockbridge Valley Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,435.00 (-1.26%) Homeowner's exemption | ||
| 2025 | $2,466.00 | $59,900 (-) Land $14,100 Building $45,800 | $101,525 (+9.32%) Land $23,898 Building $77,627 |
| 2023 | $59,900 Land $14,100 Building $45,800 | $92,868 Land $21,860 Building $71,008 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 3 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 25 / 6 |
May also be available: Spectrum, T-Mobile, Windstream.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures