St. Francois County property record for 428 Wells Dr, Bonne Terre, MO 63628
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | built 2020 |
| Lot Size | 0.22 acres (9,583 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $74 (2023) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 06-80-27-00-000-0011.27 |
| Primary APN | 06-80-27-00-000-0011.27 |
|---|
| Year Built | Built 2020 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2020 |
| Lot Area | 9,583 sqft (0.22 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 100 ft deep x 50 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Carport |
| Carport | Carport |
| Parking Spaces | 3 Parking Spaces |
| Street Address | 428 WELLS DR |
|---|---|
| City | BONNE TERRE |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63628 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | PT NW 1/4 SEC 27 & PT SW 1/4 SW 1/4 SEC 22 TWP 37 RNG 5 |
| Legal Range | 05 |
| Legal Township | 37 |
| Legal Section | 27 |
| Jurisdiction | ST FRANCOIS MO |
| Township / Civil Division | PERRY |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1018 |
| Census Tract | 950105 |
Source: St. Francois County records, as of March 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 3749 CEDAR RUN RD, BONNE TERRE, MO 63628-3497 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Apr 16, 2020 |
| Deed Sale | Apr 16, 2020 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: St. Francois County assessment roll, as of December 4, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | St. Francois County |
| Unified School District | North St. Francis County R-I School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,480 (+7.25%) Land $750 Building $730 | $7,750 (+6.9%) Land $3,920 Building $3,830 | |
| 2023 | $74.00 | $1,380 (-) Land $750 Building $630 | $7,250 (-) Land $3,920 Building $3,330 |
| 2022 | $74.00 | $1,380 Land $750 Building $630 | |
| 2021 | $7,250 Land $3,920 Building $3,330 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective June 16, 2011 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 5 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 42% of the US · above 45% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.06% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 44 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Aptitude Internet Fiber | 10,000 / 10,000 |
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 400 / 30 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures