Pueblo County property record for 4271 67th Ln, Fowler, CO 81039
| Property Type | Pasture |
|---|---|
| Details | 5 bd · 3 ba · 10,327 sqft · built 1930 |
| Lot Size | 295 acres (12,868,931 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on File |
| Tax Bill | $5,799 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone A (high risk) |
| APN | 2015000008 |
| Primary APN | 2015000008 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 5 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 10,327 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 4,119 sqft |
| Basement Area | 2,448 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 2,448 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1930 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1962 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Combination |
| Construction Type | Steel Frame |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 12,868,931 sqft (295 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 600 sqft |
| Porch | Covered Slab |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 180 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 6,885 sqft |
| Utility Building | 2,800 sqft |
| Total Buildings | 3 Buildings |
| Cooling System | Refrigeration |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Street Address | 4271 67TH LN |
|---|---|
| City | FOWLER |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 81039 |
| Property Category | Agriculture or Farming |
| Property Type | Agriculture / Farming > Pasture |
| Legal Description | 15-22-60 SW4 (CONTG 160A), SE4 (CONTG 160A) LESS ROAD,TO PUEBLO COUNTY BY QCD #1203629 BK 3081 PG 874,(GARNETT ROAD) IN TAX DISTRICT 04D FORMERLY,#20-150-00-005 |
| Legal Subdivision | SE PART OF COUNTY |
| Jurisdiction | PUEBLO CO |
| Township / Civil Division | HUERFANO VALLEY |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2036 |
| Census Tract | 3200 |
4271 67th Ln, an agricultural property, is owned by a company.
Source: Pueblo County records, as of April 8, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 4065 LANE 66, FOWLER, CO 81039-9614 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
The 2025 property tax bill for 4271 67th Ln was $5,799, up 42.8% from the year before.
Source: Pueblo County assessment roll, as of April 8, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Pueblo County |
| Unified School District | Fowler School District R-4J (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,799.00 (+42.8%) | $68,660 (+40.93%) | $1,151,256 Land $65,076 Building $1,086,180 |
| 2024 | $4,061.00 (-9.51%) | $48,720 (-14.62%) Land $3,768 Building $44,952 | |
| 2023 | $4,488.00 (+5.23%) | $57,060 (+11.29%) Land $10,760 Building $46,300 | $526,897 (+9.72%) Land $40,752 Building $486,145 |
| 2022 | $4,265.00 | $51,270 Land $11,380 Building $39,890 | $480,221 Land $43,129 Building $437,092 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 4271 67th Ln in Zone A, a high-risk flood area; flood insurance is required for federally backed loans.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 31, 2025
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone A high risk |
|---|---|
| 100-Year Floodplain | Yes 1% annual chance |
| Floodway | No |
| Base Flood Elevation | Not determined for this zone |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Required federally backed loans |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 4271 67th Ln is moderate, ranking above 45% of the US, with a 0.07% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 45% of the US · lower than 71% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.07% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 2 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| SECOM Fixed Wireless | 300 / 50 |
| Viaero Wireless Fixed Wireless | 100 / 5 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 25 / 3 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures