Van Buren County property record for 420 Walling Rd, Spencer, TN 38585
| Property Type | Mobile Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,144 sqft · built 2015 |
| Lot Size | 3.11 acres (135,907 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $199,900 (Mar 2024) |
| Tax Bill | $459 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Mar 2024 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 088074 10500 |
| Primary APN | 088074 10500 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Building Area | 1,144 sqft Living Area |
|---|
| Year Built | Built 2015 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2020 |
| Architectural Style | Mobile/Manufactured |
| Lot Area | 135,907 sqft (3.11 acres) |
| Deck Area | 60 sqft |
| Utility Building | 480 sqft |
| Sewer | Connected |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 420 WALLING RD |
|---|---|
| City | SPENCER |
| State | TN |
| Zip | 38585-4661 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Prefabricated > Mobile Home |
| Legal Description | LOT:2 DIST:04 SUBD:BLEASDALE S/D 11 MAP REF:074 |
| Legal Subdivision | BLEASDALE S/D 11 |
| Legal Lot Number | 2 |
| Jurisdiction | VAN BUREN TN |
| Township / Civil Division | 4 |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1116 |
| Census Tract | 925000 |
Source: Van Buren County records, as of January 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Co-owner | Co-owner on Record |
| Mailing Address | 420 WALLING RD, SPENCER, TN 38585-4661 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Mar 22, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Mar 22, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 24000364 |
| Deed Book / Page | RB131 / 204 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | VAN BUREN TN |
| Recording Date | Mar 22, 2024 |
| Property Address | 420 WALLING RD, SPENCER, TN 38585-4661 |
| Document Number | 0RB131/204 |
| Book / Page | RB131 / 204 |
| Map Reference | 9001610 MB R PG 153 |
| Instrument Date | Mar 20, 2024 |
| Instrument | 24000364 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | May 14, 2024 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $739.63 |
| Amount Accuracy | Calculated from Transfer Tax |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | PRIMARY RESIDENTIAL MORTGAGE INC 131 SAUNDERSVILLE ROAD SUIT, HENDERSONVILLE, TN 37075-8980 |
Source: Van Buren County assessment roll, as of May 20, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Tennessee |
| County | Van Buren County |
| Unified School District | Van Buren County School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $459.00 (+31.52%) | $19,125 (+31.44%) Land $4,325 Building $14,800 | |
| 2024 | $349.00 | $14,550 (-) Land $4,325 Building $10,225 | |
| 2023 | $14,550 Land $4,325 Building $10,225 | ||
| 2021 | $76,500 Land $17,300 Building $59,200 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 19, 2010 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 3 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 7 (2011–2019) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 3 of 7 |
| Most Recent Claim | Feb 2019 · Severe Storms, Flooding, Landslides, And Mudslides |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 67% of the US · above 91% of Tennessee |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.3% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | WARREN COUNTY U.D. #2 serves 5,611 people · EPA ID TN0000655 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Jul 2025 |
| Lead | 1 ppb (2026–2028) action level 15 ppb |
Listed by EPA as a serious violator for missed monitoring and reporting.
| Water Quality | Haloacetic acids not recorded as resolved · Apr 2026 Total trihalomethanes not recorded as resolved · Apr 2026 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | No certified operator Sep 2018 Coliform assessment Sep 2018 Organic carbon removal Jul 2018 |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 1 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 11 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Ben Lomand Rural Telephone Cooperative Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures