Big Horn County property record for 420 W Boehs Rd, Hardin, MT 59034
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,023 sqft · built 2012 |
| Lot Size | 3.84 acres (167,314 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $3,948 (2026) |
| APN | 000H024700 |
| Primary APN | 000H024700 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,023 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 2,023 sqft |
| Basement Area | 2,023 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 2,023 sqft |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Fireplaces | 2 Fireplaces |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 2012 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2012 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Foundation Type | Concrete |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 167,314 sqft (3.84 acres) |
| Garage Type | Mixed |
| Garage Area | 2,095 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 8 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 90 sqft |
| Deck Area | 384 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 64 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Heating Fuel | Geothermal |
| Account Number | 000H024700 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 420 W BOEHS RD |
| City | HARDIN |
| State | MT |
| Zip | 59034 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | S11, T01 S, R33 E, C.O.S. 629 (FT), ACRES 2.723, THAT PART IN SEC 11 |
| Legal Range | 33E |
| Legal Township | 01S |
| Legal Section | 11 |
| Jurisdiction | BIG HORN MT |
| Township / Civil Division | HARDIN |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4197 |
| Census Tract | 100 |
Source: Big Horn County records, as of October 13, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | RR 1 BOX 1010, HARDIN, MT 59034-9616 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Oct 24, 2005 |
| Deed Sale | Oct 24, 2005 |
| Deed Book / Page | 84 / 135 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Big Horn County assessment roll, as of October 13, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Montana |
| County | Big Horn County |
| Elementary School District | Hardin Elementary School District (PK - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Hardin High School District (09 - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,948.00 (-7.63%) | $551,700 (-) | $551,700 (-) Land $82,434 Building $469,266 |
| 2025 | $4,274.00 (+10.78%) | $551,700 (+46.46%) | $551,700 (+46.46%) Land $82,434 Building $469,266 |
| 2023 | $3,858.00 | $376,700 | $376,700 Land $50,875 Building $325,825 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 42% of the US · lower than 81% of Montana |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.07% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 6 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Wisp West Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| CenturyLink DSL | 10 / 1 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures