St. Louis County property record for 419 Tamarack Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,580 sqft · built 1964 |
| Lot Size | 0.431 acres (18,787 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $272,000 (Oct 2002) |
| Tax Bill | $4,824 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 21R-13-0011 |
| Primary APN | 21R-13-0011 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 11 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,580 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 3,102 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 2,580 sqft |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1964 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1964 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Brick |
| Foundation Type | Raised |
| Lot Area | 18,787 sqft (0.431 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 158 ft deep x 105 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 522 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Open Frame Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 234 sqft |
| Patio Area | 420 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 120 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 419 TAMARACK DR |
|---|---|
| City | BALLWIN |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63011-2516 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R-2 |
| Legal Description | CLAYMONT PLAT 9 LOT 460 |
| Legal Subdivision | CLAYMONT PLAT 9 |
| Legal Lot Number | 460 |
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Township / Civil Division | LAFAYETTE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1007 |
| Census Tract | 217807 |
Source: St. Louis County records, as of September 29, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 419 TAMARACK DR, BALLWIN, MO 63011-2516 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Oct 8, 2002 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Oct 8, 2002 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Aug 29, 2002 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20021417 |
| Deed Book / Page | 14205 / 977 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Aug 21, 2002 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000000911 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: St. Louis County assessment roll, as of September 29, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| Municipality | Ballwin City |
| County | St. Louis County |
| Unified School District | Parkway C-2 School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $83,220 (-) Land $37,430 Building $45,790 | $438,000 (-) Land $197,000 Building $241,000 | |
| 2025 | $4,824.00 (+0.06%) | $83,220 (+11.75%) Land $37,430 Building $45,790 | $438,000 (+11.76%) Land $197,000 Building $241,000 |
| 2024 | $4,821.00 (+1.43%) | ||
| 2023 | $4,753.00 (+7.49%) | $74,470 (+17.55%) Land $24,420 Building $50,050 | $391,900 (+17.55%) Land $128,500 Building $263,400 |
| 2022 | $4,422.00 | $63,350 Land $20,330 Building $43,020 | |
| 2021 | $333,400 Land $107,000 Building $226,400 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 10, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2015) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 1 |
| Most Recent Claim | Dec 2015 · Severe Storms, Tornadoes, Straight-line Winds, And Flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 99.8% of the US · lower than 99.6% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MO AMERICAN ST LOUIS ST CHARLES COUNTIES private · serves 1,111,000 people · EPA ID MO6010716 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2024 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 328 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| i3 Broadband Fiber | 8,000 / 8,000 |
| AT&T Fiber · DSL | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures