St. Louis County property record for 419 Rosedale Ter, Ballwin, MO 63021
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,276 sqft · built 1970 |
| Lot Size | 0.155 acres (6,752 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $175,000 (Oct 2019) |
| Tax Bill | $2,987 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Dec 2020 Mortgage Oct 2019 Sale & Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 23R-52-0601 |
| Primary APN | 23R-52-0601 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 8 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,276 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,276 sqft |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Year Built | Built 1970 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1970 |
| Architectural Style | Bungalow |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Foundation Type | Raised |
| Lot Area | 6,752 sqft (0.155 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 135 ft deep x 50 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Carport |
| Garage Area | 384 sqft |
| Carport | Carport |
| Carport Area | 384 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Porch | Open Frame Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 75 sqft |
| Deck Area | 128 sqft |
| Patio Area | 276 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 419 ROSEDALE TER |
|---|---|
| City | BALLWIN |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63021-5238 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | 66R |
| Legal Description | MANCHESTER HILLS LOT 12 |
| Legal Subdivision | MANCHESTER HILLS |
| Legal Block | 10 |
| Legal Lot Number | 12 |
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Township / Civil Division | QUEENY |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1012 |
| Census Tract | 217931 |
Source: St. Louis County records, as of September 29, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 419 ROSEDALE TER, BALLWIN, MO 63021-5238 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Dec 22, 2020 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage ENDEAVOR CAPITAL LLC |
| Oct 31, 2019 | Warranty Deed, Transfer ENDEAVOR CAP |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Oct 31, 2019 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Oct 31, 2019 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Oct 11, 2012 |
| Deed Document Number | 2019743 |
| Deed Book / Page | 23770 / 5223 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Oct 22, 2013 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0207303563 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Property Address | 419 ROSEDALE TER, BALLWIN, MO 63021-5238 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Jun 16, 2021 |
| Title Company | CHESTERFIELD TITLE AGENCY |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 419 ROSEDALE TER, BALLWIN, MO 63021-5238 |
| Document Number | 0245303741 |
|---|---|
| Date | Dec 22, 2020 |
| Book Page | 24530/3741 |
| Instrument | 2020122200907 |
| Name | ENDEAVOR CAPITAL LLC |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Address | CHESTERFIELD, MO 63017 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 301 Months |
| Due | Jan 1, 2046 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Recording Date | Oct 31, 2019 |
| Property Address | 419 ROSEDALE TER, BALLWIN, MO 63021-5238 |
| Document Number | 0237705223 |
| Book / Page | 023770 / 005223 |
| Instrument Date | Oct 24, 2019 |
| Instrument | 743 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jan 31, 2020 |
| Title Company | TITLE PARTNERS AGENCY LLC, TITLE PTRS AGCY LLC |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 419 ROSEDALE TER BALLWIN MO 630215238, BALLWIN, MO 63021-5238 |
| Document Number | 237705226 |
|---|---|
| Date | Oct 31, 2019 |
| Book Page | 023770/005226 |
| Instrument | 744 |
| Name | ENDEAVOR CAP |
|---|---|
| Type | Funding / Finance Company |
| Address | CHESTERFIELD, MO 63017 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Oct 30, 2049 |
Source: St. Louis County assessment roll, as of September 29, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | St. Louis County |
| Municipality | Winchester City |
| Unified School District | Parkway C-2 School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $47,940 (-) Land $23,600 Building $24,340 | $252,300 (-) Land $124,200 Building $128,100 | |
| 2025 | $2,987.00 (+8.94%) | $47,940 (+15.35%) Land $23,600 Building $24,340 | $252,300 (+15.36%) Land $124,200 Building $128,100 |
| 2024 | $2,742.00 (-0.87%) | ||
| 2023 | $2,766.00 (+7.67%) | $41,560 (+17.47%) Land $17,710 Building $23,850 | $218,700 (+17.45%) Land $93,200 Building $125,500 |
| 2022 | $2,569.00 | $35,380 Land $17,710 Building $17,670 | |
| 2021 | $186,200 Land $93,200 Building $93,000 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 10, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 5 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 19 (1979–2024) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 4 of 19 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 2024 |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 99.1% of the US · lower than 98.2% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MO AMERICAN ST LOUIS ST CHARLES COUNTIES private · serves 1,111,000 people · EPA ID MO6010716 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2024 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 476 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| i3 Broadband Fiber | 8,000 / 8,000 |
| AT&T Fiber · DSL | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures