Butler County property record for 418 Upper Harmony Rd, Evans City, PA 16033
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 960 sqft · built 1974 |
| Lot Size | 1.04 acres (45,651 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on File |
| Tax Bill | $462 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 120 4F27 18A0000 |
| Primary APN | 120 4F27 18A0000 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Building Area | 960 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 1974 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1974 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Lot Area | 45,651 sqft (1.04 acres) |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Street Address | 418 UPPER HARMONY RD |
|---|---|
| City | EVANS CITY |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16033-3812 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | 1.048 ACS HSE |
| Jurisdiction | BUTLER PA |
| Township / Civil Division | CONNOQUENESSING |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3076 |
| Census Tract | 911100 |
418 Upper Harmony Rd is owned and occupied by an individual.
Source: Butler County records, as of September 14, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 418 UPPER HARMONY RD, EVANS CITY, PA 16033-3812 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
The 2026 property tax bill for 418 Upper Harmony Rd was $462 with a homeowner's exemption.
Source: Butler County assessment roll, as of June 8, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Butler County |
| County Subdivision | Connoquenessing Township |
| Unified School District | Butler Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $462.00 Homeowner's exemption | $13,740 Land $420 Building $13,320 | $13,740 Building $13,740 |
| 2024 | $1,920.00 | $13,740 Land $420 Building $13,320 | |
| $13,740 Building $13,740 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 418 Upper Harmony Rd in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk, though there have been 2 flood claims nearby since 2004.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 12, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 2 (2004) |
| Most Recent Claim | Sep 2004 · Tropical Depression Ivan |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 418 Upper Harmony Rd is low, with a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | PA AMERICAN WATER CO BUTLER private · serves 43,286 people · EPA ID PA5100012 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Jun 2025 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 1 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 16 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Armstrong Cable | 1,000 / 20 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures