416 Upper Mountain Rd, Pine Bush, NY 12566 Property Records

Ulster County and Shawangunk Town property record for 416 Upper Mountain Rd, Pine Bush, NY 12566

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details3 bd · 2 ba · 1,900 sqft · built 1970
Lot Size1.8 acres (78,408 sqft)
OwnerCompany Name on Record
Tax Bill$7,756 (2025)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN515200 98.2-2-10

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN515200 98.2-2-10
Alternative APN
  • 100678.000

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths2 Baths
Total Rooms7 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,900 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area1,200 sqft
Upper Floors Area700 sqft
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1970
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1970
Architectural StyleCape Cod
Exterior MaterialAluminum/Vinyl
Lot Area78,408 sqft (1.8 acres)
Lot Width303 ft Width
PorchSlab
Porch Area320 sqft

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Heating FuelElectric
SewerSeptic
Water SourceWell

Location & Zoning

Account Number100678.000
Street Address416 UPPER MOUNTAIN RD
CityPINE BUSH
StateNY
Zip12566-5535
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Local Zoning CodeRS-1
Legal Block2
Legal Lot Number10.000
JurisdictionULSTER NY
Township / Civil DivisionSHAWANGUNK
Census Block Group1
Census Block1021
Census Tract954402

Owner

Source: Ulster County and Shawangunk Town records, as of April 20, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordCompany Name on Record
Mailing Address416 UPPER MOUNTAIN RD, PINE BUSH, NY 12566-5535
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeCompany
VestingTrust

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesName on Deed
Record UpdatedJun 8, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Ulster County and Shawangunk Town assessment roll, as of April 20, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateNew York
CountyUlster County
County SubdivisionShawangunk Town
Unified School DistrictPine Bush Central School District (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$7,756.00 (+297.74%)$46,000 (-) Land $9,500 Building $36,500$410,714 (+11.61%) Land $84,821 Building $325,893
2023$46,000 (-) Land $9,500 Building $36,500$368,000 (+2%) Land $76,000 Building $292,000
2022$46,000 Land $9,500 Building $36,500$306,667 Land $63,333 Building $243,334
2021$1,950.00

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 5, 2017 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it
Nearby Flood Policies6 in force
Nearby Flood Claims1 (2024)
Claims Outside the SFHA1 of 1
Most Recent ClaimJan 2024 · rainfall accumulation

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 62% of the US · above 98.9% of New York
Wildfire Likelihood0.04% annual chance
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 22 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Spectrum
Cable
1,000 / 1,000
Starlink
Satellite
280 / 30

Nearby Properties on Upper Mountain Rd

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number