Santa Clara County property record for 416 Patrick Way, Los Altos, CA 94022
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,411 sqft · built 1971 |
| Lot Size | 0.228 acres (9,920 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $11,367 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Aug 2021 Mortgage Mar 2020 Mortgage + 1 more |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (moderate risk) |
| APN | 167-27-065 |
| Primary APN | 167-27-065 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,411 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 2,411 sqft |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1971 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1971 |
| Architectural Style | H-Shape |
| Exterior Material | Brick |
| Construction Type | Wood |
| Roof Material | Wood Shingle |
| Lot Area | 9,920 sqft (0.228 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 124 ft deep x 80 ft wide |
| Garage Area | 504 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Pool Type | Pool with Hot Tub/Spa |
| Pool Area | 4,932 sqft |
| Porch | Porch |
| Heating System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 416 PATRICK WAY |
|---|---|
| City | LOS ALTOS |
| State | CA |
| Zip | 94022-1635 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R1 |
| Legal Description | TRACT 4387 BOOK 232 PAGE 8 LOT 11 |
| Legal Subdivision | TRACT NO 4387 |
| Legal Tract | 4387 |
| Legal Lot Number | 11 |
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Township / Civil Division | SAN JOSE |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3004 |
| Census Tract | 510500 |
Source: Santa Clara County records, as of July 27, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 185 ESPINOSA LN, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-5244 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Aug 31, 2021 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage HOME POINT FINANCIAL CORPORATION |
| Mar 17, 2020 | Quit Claim Deed, Transfer QUICKEN LNS |
| Mar 17, 2020 | Quit Claim Deed, Transfer NOT AVAILABLE |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Mar 11, 2020 |
| Transfer Doc | 0024431681 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Property Address | 416 PATRICK WAY, LOS ALTOS, CA 94022-1635 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
| Title Company | CHICAGO TITLE COMPANY |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 185 ESPINOSA LN, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-5244 |
| Document Number | 0025083480 |
|---|---|
| Date | Aug 31, 2021 |
| Instrument | 25083480 |
| Name | HOME POINT FINANCIAL CORPORATION |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Address | PARSIPPANY, NJ 07054 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Sep 1, 2051 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Recording Date | Mar 17, 2020 |
| Property Address | 416 PATRICK WAY, LOS ALTOS, CA 94022-1635 |
| Document Number | 0024431681 |
| Instrument Date | Mar 11, 2020 |
| Instrument | 24431681 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 8, 2020 |
| Title Company | CHICAGO TITLE COMPANY, CHICAGO TITLE CO |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Community Property |
| Address | 185 ESPINOSA LN MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 940435244, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-5244 |
| Document Number | 24431682 |
|---|---|
| Date | Mar 17, 2020 |
| Instrument | 24431682 |
| Name | QUICKEN LNS |
|---|---|
| Type | Funding / Finance Company |
| Address | DETROIT, MI 48226-1906 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Mar 16, 2050 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Recording Date | Mar 17, 2020 |
| Property Address | 416 PATRICK WAY, LOS ALTOS, CA 94022-1635 |
| Document Number | 0024431683 |
| Instrument Date | Mar 11, 2020 |
| Instrument | 24431683 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 8, 2020 |
| Title Company | NOT AVAILABLE |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Revocable Trust |
| Address | 185 ESPINOSA LN MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 940435244, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-5244 |
Source: Santa Clara County assessment roll, as of July 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | California |
| County | Santa Clara County |
| Municipality | Los Altos City |
| Elementary School District | Los Altos Elementary School District (KG - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Mountain View-Los Altos Union School District (09 - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $911,743 (+2%) Land $468,562 Building $443,181 | |
| 2025 | $11,367.00 (+5.53%) | $893,867 (+4.04%) Land $459,375 Building $434,492 |
| 2023 | $10,771.00 (+1.5%) | $859,159 Land $441,538 Building $417,621 |
| 2022 | $10,612.00 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes and is not a market price estimate.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective January 18, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X moderate risk |
|---|---|
| 500-Year Floodplain | Yes 0.2% annual chance |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 7 (15% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 7 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 2 (2008–2021) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 2 of 2 |
| Most Recent Claim | Mar 2021 · tidal / storm surge |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 98% of the US · lower than 98.4% of California |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CWSC LOS ALTOS SUBURBAN private · serves 63,559 people · EPA ID CA4310001 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from several systems |
| Last State Inspection | Aug 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 436 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| AT&T Fiber · DSL | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Cruzio Fixed Wireless | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Etheric Networks Fixed Wireless | 250 / 100 |
May also be available: T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures