Van Zandt County property record for 414 Vz County Road 2820, Eustace, TX 75124
| Property Type | Mobile Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2,528 sqft · built 1998 |
| Lot Size | 2.02 acres (88,165 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $68,800 (Feb 2014) |
| Tax Bill | $421 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jan 2021 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | R000007727 |
| Primary APN | R000007727 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 2,528 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 2,048 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1998 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1998 |
| Architectural Style | Mobile Home |
| Lot Area | 88,165 sqft (2.02 acres) |
| Garage Type | Mixed |
| Garage Area | 720 sqft |
| Driveway | Concrete Driveway |
| Parking Spaces | 5 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 792 sqft |
| Storage Building | 196 sqft |
| Account Number | R000007727 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 414 VZ COUNTY ROAD 2820 |
| City | EUSTACE |
| State | TX |
| Zip | 75124-6891 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Prefabricated > Mobile Home |
| Legal Description | ACRES: 2.024 BLK: LOT: 65 ADDN: PURTIS CREEK I |
| Legal Subdivision | PURTIS CREEK ESTATES |
| Legal Lot Number | 65 |
| Jurisdiction | VAN ZANDT TX |
| Township / Civil Division | CEDAR CREEK LAKE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1057 |
| Census Tract | 951002 |
Source: Van Zandt County records, as of September 3, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 414 VZ COUNTY ROAD 2820, EUSTACE, TX 75124-6891 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Feb 5, 2014 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Feb 5, 2014 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Nov 5, 2013 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2014897 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Feb 23, 2009 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000009125 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | VAN ZANDT TX |
| Recording Date | Jan 22, 2021 |
| Property Address | 414 VZ COUNTY ROAD 2820, EUSTACE, TX 75124-6891 |
| Document Number | 2021000897 |
| Instrument Date | Jan 22, 2021 |
| Instrument | 2021-000897 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jan 16, 2024 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 8160 FM 279, BEN WHEELER, TX 75754-5218 |
Source: Van Zandt County assessment roll, as of September 3, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Texas |
| County | Van Zandt County |
| Unified School District | Canton Independent School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $234,000 (-) Land $83,960 Building $150,040 | $234,000 (-) Land $83,960 Building $150,040 | |
| 2025 | $421.00 Homeowner's exemption Disabled Person's exemption | $234,000 (+11.04%) Land $83,960 Building $150,040 | $234,000 (+11.04%) Land $83,960 Building $150,040 |
| 2024 | $421.00 (+1.69%) | ||
| 2023 | $414.00 Homeowner's exemption Disabled Person's exemption | $210,740 Land $59,290 Building $151,450 | $210,740 Land $59,290 Building $151,450 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 17, 2010 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 3 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2024) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 1 |
| Most Recent Claim | May 2024 · Severe Storms, Straight-line Winds, Tornadoes, And Flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 58% of the US · above 40% of Texas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 25 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Nextlink Fixed Wireless | 400 / 100 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures