Montgomery County property record for 4130 Hoffman Rd, Hatboro, PA 19040
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,376 sqft · built 1971 |
| Lot Size | 0.479 acres (20,868 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on File |
| Last Sale | $79,000 (Mar 1997) |
| Tax Bill | $7,389 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 59-00-09376-00-6 |
| Primary APN | 59-00-09376-00-6 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,376 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,320 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1971 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1971 |
| Architectural Style | Colonial |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 20,868 sqft (0.479 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 160 ft deep x 140 ft wide |
| Garage Area | 440 sqft |
| Porch | Open Frame Porch |
| Porch Area | 309 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 4130 HOFFMAN RD |
|---|---|
| City | HATBORO |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 19040-2910 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R2 |
| Legal Description | L 41 |
| Legal Subdivision | COUNTRYWOOD NORTH SEC 01 |
| Legal Block | 70 |
| Legal Lot Number | 41 |
| Jurisdiction | MONTGOMERY PA |
| Township / Civil Division | UPPER MORELAND |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1006 |
| Census Tract | 200306 |
4130 Hoffman Rd is owned and occupied by two individuals who bought it in March 1997.
Source: Montgomery County records, as of June 1, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 4130 HOFFMAN RD, HATBORO, PA 19040-2910 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Mar 14, 1997 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Mar 14, 1997 · Amount on File |
| Deed Document Number | 19974012 |
| Deed Book / Page | 5179 / 2092 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Montgomery County assessment roll, as of June 1, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Montgomery County |
| County Subdivision | Upper Moreland Township |
| Unified School District | Upper Moreland Township School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,389.00 | $140,000 (-) | $140,000 (-) |
| 2025 | $7,389.00 (+11.05%) | ||
| 2024 | $140,000 (-) Land $55,320 Building $84,680 | ||
| 2023 | $6,654.00 (+4.33%) | $140,000 Land $55,320 Building $84,680 | |
| 2022 | $6,378.00 | ||
| 1998 | $140,000 (-) Land $55,320 Building $84,680 | ||
| 1996 | $140,000 Land $55,320 Building $84,680 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 4130 Hoffman Rd in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk, though there have been 14 flood claims nearby since 1998.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 6, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on File median of 20 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 20 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 14 (1998–2021) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 10 of 14 |
| Most Recent Claim | Sep 2021 · Remnants Of Hurricane Ida |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 4130 Hoffman Rd is low, with a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | AQUA PA MAIN SYSTEM private · serves 822,600 people · EPA ID PA1460073 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Mar 2025 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Treatment failure resolved · Nov 2024 E. coli resolved · Jul 2017 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 27 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 273 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Verizon Fiber | 2,300 / 2,300 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures