Clarion County property record for 413 Valley Dr, Leeper, PA 16233
| Property Type | Seasonal / Vacation Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 576 sqft · built 1981 |
| Lot Size | 2.8 acres (121,968 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $15,000 (Mar 2019) |
| Tax Bill | $5,031 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Mar 2019 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 10-019690 |
| Primary APN | 10-019690 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Building Area | 576 sqft Living Area |
|---|
| Year Built | Built 1981 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1981 |
| Lot Area | 121,968 sqft (2.8 acres) |
| Street Address | 413 VALLEY DR |
|---|---|
| City | LEEPER |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16233 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Specialized > Seasonal / Vacation Home |
| Jurisdiction | CLARION PA |
| Township / Civil Division | FARMINGTON |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3036 |
| Census Tract | 160101 |
Source: Clarion County records, as of July 2, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 3015 RIDGE ROAD EXT, BADEN, PA 15005-2229 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Mar 29, 2019 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Mar 29, 2019 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jan 3, 1977 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2019813 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CLARION PA |
| Recording Date | Mar 29, 2019 |
| Property Address | 413 VALLEY DR, LEEPER, PA 16233 |
| Document Number | 2019000813 |
| Instrument Date | Mar 29, 2019 |
| Instrument | 2019-000813 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 14, 2026 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 20 MCGOVERN BLVD, CRESCENT, PA 15046-5446 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 3015 RIDGE ROAD EXT, BADEN, PA 15005-2229 |
Source: Clarion County assessment roll, as of April 14, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Clarion County |
| County Subdivision | Farmington Township |
| Unified School District | North Clarion County School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,031.00 (+836.87%) | $79,300 (+1,226.09%) Land $26,300 Building $53,000 | |
| 2025 | $537.00 (+10.95%) | $79,300 (+1,226.09%) Land $26,300 Building $53,000 | |
| 2024 | $484.00 | $5,980 Land $1,410 Building $4,570 | |
| 1975 | $5,980 Land $1,410 Building $4,570 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 9, 2014 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 8 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
No cell data coverage reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures