St. Louis County property record for 413 Strawbridge Dr, Chesterfield, MO 63017
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,450 sqft · built 1982 |
| Lot Size | 0.27 acres (11,761 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $655,000 (Sep 2024) |
| Tax Bill | $7,281 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 17R-64-0461 |
| Primary APN | 17R-64-0461 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 17 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,450 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 3,177 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 2,405 sqft |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Game Room | Game Room |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1982 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1982 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Frame/Masonry |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Foundation Type | Raised |
| Lot Area | 11,761 sqft (0.27 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 83 ft deep x 117 ft wide |
| View / Lot | Cul-De-Sac |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 528 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Enclosed Frame Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 229 sqft |
| Patio Area | 120 sqft |
| Balcony Area | 45 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 413 STRAWBRIDGE DR |
|---|---|
| City | CHESTERFIELD |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63017-2827 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | 105R2 |
| Legal Description | GREENFIELD VILLAGE PLAT 4 1 4 80 LOT 119 |
| Legal Subdivision | GREENFIELD VILLAGE PLAT 4 |
| Legal Lot Number | 119 |
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Township / Civil Division | MARYLAND HEIGHTS |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1008 |
| Census Tract | 215231 |
Source: St. Louis County records, as of October 8, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 413 STRAWBRIDGE DR, CHESTERFIELD, MO 63017-2827 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Married Couple |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Sep 6, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Sep 6, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20249648 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Aug 20, 2015 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0216463679 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: St. Louis County assessment roll, as of September 29, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| Municipality | Chesterfield City |
| County | St. Louis County |
| Unified School District | Parkway C-2 School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $116,620 (-) Land $42,330 Building $74,290 | $613,800 (-) Land $222,800 Building $391,000 | |
| 2025 | $7,281.00 (+25.79%) | $116,620 (+33.2%) Land $42,330 Building $74,290 | $613,800 (+33.2%) Land $222,800 Building $391,000 |
| 2024 | $5,788.00 (+4.27%) | ||
| 2023 | $5,551.00 (+1.63%) | $87,550 (+11.1%) Land $26,330 Building $61,220 | $460,800 (+11.12%) Land $138,600 Building $322,200 |
| 2022 | $5,462.00 | $78,800 Land $30,820 Building $47,980 | |
| 2021 | $414,700 Land $162,200 Building $252,500 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 10, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 2 (1982–2002) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 2 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jun 2002 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 84% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MO AMERICAN ST LOUIS ST CHARLES COUNTIES private · serves 1,111,000 people · EPA ID MO6010716 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2024 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 323 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| AT&T DSL · Fiber in parts of the area | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: T-Mobile, Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures