Monroe County property record for 413 Iroquois Loop, Canadensis, PA 18325
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 sqft · built 1991 |
| Lot Size | 1.03 acres (44,867 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $168,000 (Aug 2006) |
| Tax Bill | $704 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jan 2020 Loan Modification |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 01.7A.1.31 |
| Primary APN | 01.7A.1.31 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 5 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,008 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,008 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Year Built | Built 1991 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1991 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Brick/Stone |
| Lot Area | 44,867 sqft (1.03 acres) |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 100 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 01639702970676 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 413 IROQUOIS LOOP |
| City | CANADENSIS |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18325-9734 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R |
| Legal Description | LOT 7 |
| Legal Subdivision | POCONO OUTPOST |
| Legal Block | 97 |
| Legal Lot Number | 7 |
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | BARRETT |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1038 |
| Census Tract | 300201 |
Source: Monroe County records, as of July 21, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 442 ATKINS AVE, BROOKLYN, NY 11208-6116 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 2, 2006 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Aug 2, 2006 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 200632928 |
| Deed Book / Page | 2276 / 2593 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Loan Modification |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Property Address | 413 IROQUOIS LOOP, CANADENSIS, PA 18325-9734 |
| Document Number | 0000008586 |
| Instrument Date | Jan 21, 2020 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Jun 5, 2020 |
| Title Company | ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 442 ATKINS AVE #2R BROOKLYN NY 112086116, 2R, BROOKLYN, NY 11208-6116 |
| Document Number | 0000008586 |
|---|---|
| Date | Apr 9, 2020 |
| Book Page | 002547/004105 |
| Instrument | 8586 |
| Name | NEW RESID'L MTG LLC |
|---|---|
| Address | VIRGINIA BEACH, VA 23452 |
| Type | Conventional with PMI |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 480 Months |
| Due | Apr 8, 2060 |
| Rate Type | Fixed Rate |
|---|---|
| Rate | 3.62% |
Source: Monroe County assessment roll, as of June 15, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Monroe County |
| County Subdivision | Barrett Township |
| Unified School District | Pocono Mountain School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $704.00 (+22.86%) | $87,260 (-) Land $26,040 Building $61,220 | |
| 2024 | $573.00 (+13.02%) | $87,260 (-) Land $26,040 Building $61,220 | |
| 2023 | $507.00 | $87,260 Land $26,040 Building $61,220 | |
| 2019 | $87,260 Land $26,040 Building $61,220 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 13, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 4 (2006–2015) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 3 of 4 |
| Most Recent Claim | May 2015 · other causes |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 43% of the US · above 95% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.07% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 55 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Blue Ridge Cable Technologies Cable | 2,000 / 40 |
4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures