Schuylkill County property record for 412 E Mountain Rd, Hegins, PA 17938
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,280 sqft · built 1979 |
| Lot Size | 1.69 acres (73,616 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $17,433 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Sep 2025 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 13-06-0032.003 |
| Primary APN | 13-06-0032.003 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,280 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,440 sqft |
| Basement Area | 840 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1979 |
|---|---|
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 73,616 sqft (1.69 acres) |
| Garage Area | 672 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Pool Area | 561 sqft |
|---|---|
| Deck Area | 168 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 192 sqft |
| Cooling System | None |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Electric |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Street Address | 412 E MOUNTAIN RD |
|---|---|
| City | HEGINS |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 17938-9391 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | .8 ACRES34848 SQUARE FEET412 E MOUNTAIN RD |
| Jurisdiction | SCHUYLKILL PA |
| Township / Civil Division | HEGINS |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2001 |
| Census Tract | 1200 |
Source: Schuylkill County records, as of March 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Co-owner | 2 Co-owners on Record |
| Mailing Address | 412 E MOUNTAIN RD, HEGINS, PA 17938-9391 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 4 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Sep 24, 2025 |
| Transfer Doc | 02922/2633 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SCHUYLKILL PA |
| Recording Date | Sep 24, 2025 |
| Property Address | 412 E MOUNTAIN RD, HEGINS, PA 17938-9391 |
| Document Number | 02922/2633 |
| Book / Page | 2922 / 2633 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 24, 2025 |
| Instrument | 2025-12036 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Oct 9, 2025 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 412 E MOUNTAIN RD, HEGINS, PA 17938-9391 |
Source: Schuylkill County assessment roll, as of September 1, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Schuylkill County |
| County Subdivision | Hegins Township |
| Unified School District | Tri-Valley School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $346,400 (+188.52%) Land $51,300 Building $295,100 | ||
| 2026 | $17,433.00 (+313.99%) | $346,400 (+477.04%) Land $51,300 Building $295,100 | |
| 2025 | $4,211.00 (+17.4%) Homeowner's exemption | $60,030 (-) Land $7,500 Building $52,530 | |
| 2024 | $3,587.00 Homeowner's exemption | $60,030 Land $7,500 Building $52,530 | |
| 1996 | $120,060 Land $15,000 Building $105,060 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 17, 2021
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 21 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Frontier Fiber | 7,000 / 7,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 1,200 / 35 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures