Westmoreland County property record for 412 Chapeldale Dr, Apollo, PA 15613 · Last verified August 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Year Built | Built 2004 |
| Square Footage | 3,120 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 23,344 sqft (0.535 acres) |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $232,225 (2005) |
| Tax Bill | $7,193.00 (2026) |
| Primary APN | 62-09-13-0-007 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Building Area | 3,120 sqft Living Area |
|---|---|
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 2004 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2004 |
| Construction Type | Frame Construction |
| Lot Area | 23,344 sqft (0.535 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 233 ft x 100 ft Depth x Width |
| Street Address | 412 CHAPELDALE DR |
|---|---|
| City | APOLLO |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 15613-8341 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 107 HSE CHAPELDALE PHASE I & II 100 X 233.44 X IR |
| Legal Subdivision | CHAPELDALE PHASES 1 & 2 PLAN OF LOTS |
| Legal Phase | I |
| Legal Lot Number | 107 |
| Jurisdiction | WESTMORELAND PA |
| Minor Civil Division | UPPER BURRELL |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1058 |
| Census Tract | 801701 |
Source: Westmoreland County records · APN 62-09-13-0-007
Assessment roll updated August 11, 2026 · Last verified August 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 412 CHAPELDALE DR, APOLLO, PA 15613-8341 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 06, 2005 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jan 06, 2005 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 20051104 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Westmoreland County records · Assessment roll updated August 11, 2026 · Last verified August 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Westmoreland County |
| County Subdivision | Upper Burrell Township |
| Unified School District | Burrell School District (KG - 12) |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,193.00 (+0.01%) | $44,270 (-) Land $7,440 Building $36,830 | |
| 2025 | $7,192.00 (+7.25%) | $44,270 (-) Land $7,440 Building $36,830 | |
| 2024 | $6,706.00 | $44,270 Land $7,440 Building $36,830 | |
| 1972 | $44,270 Land $7,440 Building $36,830 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures