Prairie County property record for 411 Will Ave S, Terry, MT 59349
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1 ba · 880 sqft · built 1938 |
| Lot Size | 0.321 acres (13,983 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $88 (2025) |
| APN | 000RE10423 |
| Primary APN | 000RE10423 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 4 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 880 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 880 sqft |
| Basement Area | 308 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 308 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1938 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1975 |
| Architectural Style | Historical |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Foundation Type | Concrete |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 13,983 sqft (0.321 acres) |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 288 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 128 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 000RE10423 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 411 WILL AVE S |
| City | TERRY |
| State | MT |
| Zip | 59349-7346 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | HYDE ADD (TERRY), S16, T12 N, R51 E, BLOCK 003, LOT 007, LOTS 7-8 |
| Legal Range | 51E |
| Legal Township | 12N |
| Legal Section | 16 |
| Legal Subdivision | HYDE ADDITION |
| Legal Block | 3 |
| Legal Lot Number | 7,8 |
| Jurisdiction | PRAIRIE MT |
| Township / Civil Division | TERRY SOUTH |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1286 |
| Census Tract | 100 |
Source: Prairie County records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 71, TERRY, MT 59349-0071 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Apr 8, 2009 |
| Deed Sale | Apr 8, 2009 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Prairie County assessment roll, as of September 30, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Montana |
| County | Prairie County |
| Municipality | Terry Town |
| Unified School District | Terry K-12 Schools (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $75,400 (-) Land $9,077 Building $66,323 | $75,400 (-) Land $9,077 Building $66,323 | |
| 2025 | $88.00 (-15.38%) Homeowner's exemption | $75,400 (+51.71%) | $75,400 (+51.71%) Land $9,077 Building $66,323 |
| 2023 | $104.00 | $49,700 | $49,700 Land $9,812 Building $39,888 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 93% of Montana |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 91 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Mid-Rivers Communications Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
May also be available: T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures