Butler County property record for 411 Coventry Ct, Harmony, PA 16037
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2.5 ba · built 2024 |
| Lot Size | 0.18 acres (7,841 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $372,830 (May 2024) |
| Tax Bill | $880 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | May 2024 Sale & Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 200 S7 A4240000 |
| Primary APN | 200 S7 A4240000 |
|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
|---|---|
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Building Area | 1,680 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 2024 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2024 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional |
| Lot Area | 7,841 sqft (0.18 acres) |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Hot Water |
| Street Address | 411 COVENTRY CT |
|---|---|
| City | HARMONY |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16037-8085 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | 0.18 AC - LOT 424 HSE |
| Legal Subdivision | ARDEN WOOD RESIDENTIAL PLAN - PHASE 4 |
| Legal Lot Number | 424 |
| Jurisdiction | BUTLER PA |
| Township / Civil Division | LANCASTER |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1029 |
| Census Tract | 911800 |
Source: Butler County records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 3001 HACKBERRY RD, IRVING, TX 75063-0156 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | May 31, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | May 31, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Feb 21, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20247702 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BUTLER PA |
| Recording Date | May 31, 2024 |
| Property Address | 411 COVENTRY CT, HARMONY, PA 16037-8085 |
| Document Number | 0000007702 |
| Instrument Date | May 29, 2024 |
| Instrument | 202405310007702 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Mar 17, 2026 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $3,728.30 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 11700 PLAZA AMERICA DR # DR500, DR500, RESTON, VA 20190-4751 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 411 COVENTRY CT, HARMONY, PA 16037-8085 |
| Document Number | 0000007703 |
|---|---|
| Date | May 31, 2024 |
| Instrument | 202405310007703 |
| Name | NVR MORTGAGE FINANCE INC |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Jun 1, 2054 |
Source: Butler County assessment roll, as of June 8, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Butler County |
| County Subdivision | Lancaster Township |
| Unified School District | Seneca Valley School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $880.00 (-78.32%) Homeowner's exemption | $22,790 (-) Land $980 Building $21,810 | $22,790 (-) Building $22,790 |
| 2025 | $4,059.00 (+2,570.39%) | $22,790 (+2,489.77%) Land $980 Building $21,810 | |
| 2024 | $152.00 Homeowner's exemption | $880 Land $880 | |
| $22,790 Building $22,790 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 12, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 3 (1996–2004) |
| Most Recent Claim | Sep 2004 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 156 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Armstrong Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
May also be available: Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures