Howell County property record for 411 4th St Cv, Mountain View, MO 65548
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,360 sqft · built 1989 |
| Lot Size | 2.71 acres (118,483 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,871 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 01-5.0-22-002-010-007.04000 |
| Primary APN | 01-5.0-22-002-010-007.04000 |
|---|
| Building Area | 1,360 sqft Total Area |
|---|
| Year Built | Built 1989 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1989 |
| Lot Area | 118,483 sqft |
| Lot Dimensions | 425 ft deep x 166 ft wide |
| Street Address | 411 FOURTH ST CV |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65548 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | PT LTS 2, 91/2, 10 & 11 (411 FOURTH COVE) |
| Legal Range | 07W |
| Legal Township | 27N |
| Legal Section | 22 |
| Legal Subdivision | ORCHARD SUB 21 |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 2,91 |
| Jurisdiction | HOWELL MO |
| Township / Civil Division | GOLDSBERRY |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2037 |
| Census Tract | 90200 |
Source: Howell County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 653, MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO 65548-0653 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Borrower in Default |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Jul 28, 2016 |
| Transfer Doc | 02016R2829 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Howell County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Howell County |
| Municipality | Mountain View City |
| Unified School District | Mountain View-Birch Tree R-III School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $49,380 (-) Land $4,970 Building $44,410 | $259,900 (-) Land $26,140 Building $233,760 | |
| 2025 | $1,871.00 (+0.05%) | $49,380 (+12%) Land $4,970 Building $44,410 | $259,900 (+12%) Land $26,140 Building $233,760 |
| 2024 | $1,870.00 | ||
| 2023 | $44,090 | $232,050 Land $23,340 Building $208,710 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 15, 2021
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 65% of the US · lower than 75% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.05% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MOUNTAIN VIEW PWS serves 2,791 people · EPA ID MO4010551 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Groundwater |
| Last State Inspection | Aug 2023 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2021–2023) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 2 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. The service area is an EPA estimate; the actual supplier may differ.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 108 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Brightspeed Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 400 / 30 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures