St. Louis County property record for 410 Maple Rise Path, Chesterfield, MO 63005
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 4 ba · 4,080 sqft · built 2011 |
| Lot Size | 0.182 acres (7,928 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $610,000 (Apr 2015) |
| Tax Bill | $7,600 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 18T-61-0263 |
| Primary APN | 18T-61-0263 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 4 Baths |
| Half Baths | 2 Half Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 15 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 4,080 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 4,480 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 2,072 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,000 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 1,000 sqft |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 2011 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2011 |
| Exterior Material | Brick/Stone |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Foundation Type | Raised |
| Lot Area | 7,928 sqft (0.182 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 76 ft deep x 48 ft wide |
| View / Lot | Cul-De-Sac |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 400 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Open Frame Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 288 sqft |
| Deck Area | 88 sqft |
| Patio Area | 108 sqft |
| Balcony Area | 8 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 410 MAPLE RISE PATH |
|---|---|
| City | CHESTERFIELD |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63005-1291 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | 105R5 |
| Legal Description | RESERVE AT CHESTERFIELD VILLAGE PLAT ONE (THE) LOT 58 |
| Legal Subdivision | RESERVE AT CHESTERFIELD VILLAGE PLAT |
| Legal Lot Number | 58 |
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Township / Civil Division | CHESTERFIELD |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3013 |
| Census Tract | 221631 |
Source: St. Louis County records, as of September 29, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 410 MAPLE RISE PATH, 402, CHESTERFIELD, MO 63005-1291 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust, Revocable Trust |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Apr 10, 2015 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Apr 10, 2015 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Sep 22, 2011 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2015613 |
| Deed Book / Page | 21461 / 787 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: St. Louis County assessment roll, as of September 29, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| Municipality | Chesterfield City |
| County | St. Louis County |
| Unified School District | Rockwood R-VI School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $140,410 (-) Land $32,190 Building $108,220 | $739,000 (-) Land $169,400 Building $569,600 | |
| 2025 | $7,600.00 (+0.14%) | $140,410 (+31.78%) Land $32,190 Building $108,220 | $739,000 (+31.78%) Land $169,400 Building $569,600 |
| 2024 | $7,589.00 (+2.67%) | ||
| 2023 | $7,392.00 (-7.15%) | $106,550 (-0.53%) Land $14,080 Building $92,470 | $560,800 (-0.53%) Land $74,100 Building $486,700 |
| 2022 | $7,961.00 | $107,120 Land $18,920 Building $88,200 | |
| 2021 | $563,800 Land $99,600 Building $464,200 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 10, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 84% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MO AMERICAN ST LOUIS ST CHARLES COUNTIES private · serves 1,111,000 people · EPA ID MO6010716 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2024 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 269 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| AT&T Fiber · DSL in parts of the area | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures