Kendall County property record for 41 Rust Rd, Comfort, TX 78013 · Last verified June 2026
| Property Type | Agriculture / Farming > General Agricultural/Rural |
|---|---|
| Bathrooms | 2 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1973 |
| Square Footage | 1,296 sqft |
| Lot Size | 12,468,614 sqft (286 acres) |
| Garage | 1,200 sqft |
| Tax Bill | $992.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | R60471 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 1,296 sqft |
| 1st Floor | 1,116 sqft 1st Floor |
| Year Built | Built 1973 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1973 |
| Lot Area | 12,468,614 sqft (286 acres) |
| Garage Area | 1,200 sqft Garage |
| Patio Area | 24 sqft Patio |
| Porch Area | 128 sqft Porch |
| Street Address | 41 RUST RD |
|---|---|
| City | COMFORT |
| State | TX |
| Zip | 78013 |
| Property Usage | Agriculture or Farming Property Usage |
| Type | Agriculture / Farming > General Agricultural/Rural |
| Legal Description | A10495 - SURVEY 14 I THOMPSON 286.24 ACRES, LIFE ESTATE LIFE ESTATE |
| Legal Subdivision | SURVEY 14 I THOMPSON |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Jurisdiction | KENDALL TX |
| Minor Civil Division | BOERNE |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1006 |
| Census Tract | 970301 |
Source: Kendall County records · APN R60471
Assessment roll updated May 26, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 416, COMFORT, TX 78013-0416 |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 07, 2010 |
| Deed Sale | Jul 07, 2010 |
| Deed Doc Number | 2010250183 |
| Deed Book / Page | 1219 / 884 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Kendall County records · Assessment roll updated May 26, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Texas |
| County | Kendall County |
| Unified School District | Comfort Independent School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $992.00 (+10.22%) Additional exemption filed | $75,470 (+7.52%) Land $26,150 Building $49,320 | $3,270,820 (-) Land $3,221,500 Building $49,320 |
| 2023 | $70,190 Land $20,870 Building $49,320 | $3,270,820 Land $3,221,500 Building $49,320 | |
| 2022 | $900.00 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures