Erie County and Hamburg Town property record for 4084 Bayview Rd, Buffalo, NY 14219
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,433 sqft · built 1948 |
| Lot Size | 0.074 acres (3,224 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $3,700 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Dec 2019 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 144889 159.59-6-1 |
| Primary APN | 144889 159.59-6-1 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,433 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 983 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 450 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1948 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1948 |
| Architectural Style | Cape Cod |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Foundation Type | Raised |
| Lot Area | 3,224 sqft (0.074 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 124 ft deep x 25.7 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 686 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 112 sqft |
| Heating System | Hot Water |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 14219 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 4084 BAYVIEW RD |
| City | BUFFALO |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14219-2702 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | 416 598 599 |
| Legal Subdivision | THE HOLLAND LAND COMPANYS SURVEY |
| Legal Block | 6 |
| Legal Lot Number | 1.000 |
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Township / Civil Division | HAMBURG |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1009 |
| Census Tract | 13001 |
Source: Erie County and Hamburg Town records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 4084 BAYVIEW RD, BUFFALO, NY 14219-2702 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Mar 31, 2016 |
| Transfer Doc | 0112942690 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Property Address | 4084 BAYVIEW RD, BLASDELL, NY 14219-2702 |
| Document Number | 0139249352 |
| Instrument Date | Dec 24, 2019 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Feb 12, 2020 |
| Title Company | NOT AVAILABLE |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 4084 BAYVIEW RD BLASDELL NY 142192702, BLASDELL, NY 14219-2702 |
| Document Number | 0139249352 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jan 2, 2020 |
| Book Page | 013924/009352 |
| Name | PARKSIDE LNDG |
|---|---|
| Address | SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 180 Months |
| Due | Jan 1, 2035 |
Source: Erie County and Hamburg Town assessment roll, as of May 19, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Erie County |
| County Subdivision | Hamburg Town |
| Unified School District | Frontier Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,700.00 (+108.57%) | ||
| 2025 | $1,774.00 (-47.7%) | $52,000 (-) Land $2,500 Building $49,500 | $179,300 (+5.16%) Land $8,620 Building $170,680 |
| 2024 | $3,392.00 | $52,000 (-) Land $2,500 Building $49,500 | $170,500 (+4.92%) Land $8,197 Building $162,303 |
| 2023 | $52,000 Land $2,500 Building $49,500 | $162,500 Land $7,812 Building $154,688 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 20, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (1979) |
| Most Recent Claim | Sep 1979 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 98% of the US · lower than 97.9% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 273 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fiber | 980 / 880 |
May also be available: T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures