Woodbury County property record for 4081 130th St, Correctionville, IA 51016
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 ba · 1,903 sqft · built 1910 |
| Lot Size | 2.67 acres (116,305 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $82,500 (Feb 2013) |
| Tax Bill | $2,124 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 894216400006 |
| Primary APN | 894216400006 |
|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,903 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 416 sqft |
| Basement Area | 572 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 572 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Interior Walls | Plaster |
| Year Built | Built 1910 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1910 |
| Exterior Material | Vinyl |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 116,305 sqft (2.67 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 624 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Deck Area | 192 sqft |
| Patio Area | 192 sqft |
| Poultry House | Poultry House |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Street Address | 4081 130TH ST |
|---|---|
| City | CORRECTIONVILLE |
| State | IA |
| Zip | 51016-8078 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | UNION TOWNSHIP AN IRREG TCT IN SESE 16 -89-42 COM AT SE COR OF SE1/4 SEC 16,THNC W 415' TO POB,THNC W 435',THNC N |
| Legal Range | 42W |
| Legal Township | 89N |
| Legal Section | 16 |
| Jurisdiction | WOODBURY IA |
| Township / Civil Division | UNION |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2018 |
| Census Tract | 3100 |
Source: Woodbury County records, as of September 1, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 4081 130TH ST, CORRECTIONVILLE, IA 51016-8078 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Feb 1, 2013 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Feb 1, 2013 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 201310706 |
| Deed Book / Page | 727 / 8525 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Woodbury County assessment roll, as of January 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Iowa |
| County | Woodbury County |
| Unified School District | River Valley Community School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,124.00 (+27.19%) | $190,970 (+21.77%) Land $46,800 Building $144,170 | $190,970 (+21.77%) Land $46,800 Building $144,170 |
| 2023 | $1,670.00 (+5.43%) | $156,830 (+24.35%) Land $31,050 Building $125,780 | $156,830 (+24.35%) Land $31,050 Building $125,780 |
| 2022 | $1,584.00 (-1.61%) | $126,120 Land $31,050 Building $95,070 | |
| 2021 | $1,610.00 | $126,120 Land $31,050 Building $95,070 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective July 22, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 8 (1978–2024) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 8 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jun 2024 · Severe Storms, Flooding, Straight-line Winds, And Tornadoes |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 97% of the US · lower than 76% of Iowa |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 1 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Long Lines Metro Cable | 1,500 / 50 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures