Erie County and Hamburg Town property record for 4044 Loring Ave, Buffalo, NY 14219
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,228 sqft · built 1941 |
| Lot Size | 0.114 acres (4,950 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $128,800 (Apr 2021) |
| Tax Bill | $4,333 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Apr 2021 Sale & Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 144889 159.59-5-6 |
| Primary APN | 144889 159.59-5-6 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,228 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 796 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 432 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1941 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1941 |
| Architectural Style | Cape Cod |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 4,950 sqft (0.114 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 110 ft deep x 45 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 704 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 152 sqft |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 14219 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 4044 LORING AVE |
| City | BUFFALO |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14219-2737 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | 416 PT698 699 |
| Legal Subdivision | HOLLAND LAND COMPANYS SURVEY |
| Legal Block | 5 |
| Legal Lot Number | 6.000 |
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Township / Civil Division | HAMBURG |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1010 |
| Census Tract | 13001 |
Source: Erie County and Hamburg Town records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 4044 LORING AVE, BUFFALO, NY 14219-2737 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Joint Tenants with Right of Survivorship |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Apr 15, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Apr 15, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 202171007 |
| Deed Book / Page | 11378 / 3683 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Sep 7, 2004 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000001110 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Recording Date | Apr 15, 2021 |
| Property Address | 4044 LORING AVE, BLASDELL, NY 14219-2737 |
| Document Number | 0113783683 |
| Book / Page | 11378 / 3683 |
| Instrument Date | Mar 29, 2021 |
| Instrument | 2021071007 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Aug 19, 2022 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $516.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 4044 LORING AVE, 4044, BLASDELL, NY 14219-2737 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants with Right of Survivorship |
| Address | 5290 TOWNLINE RD, SANBORN, NY 14132-9369 |
| Document Number | 0139903687 |
|---|---|
| Date | Apr 15, 2021 |
| Book Page | 13990/3687 |
| Instrument | 2021071008 |
| Name | CALIBER HOME LOANS INC |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Address | COPPELL, TX 75019 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | May 1, 2051 |
Source: Erie County and Hamburg Town assessment roll, as of May 19, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Erie County |
| County Subdivision | Hamburg Town |
| Unified School District | Frontier Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,333.00 (+108.82%) | ||
| 2025 | $2,075.00 (-48.27%) | $62,100 (-) Land $3,600 Building $58,500 | $214,100 (+5.16%) Land $12,412 Building $201,688 |
| 2024 | $4,011.00 | $62,100 (-) Land $3,600 Building $58,500 | $203,600 (+4.91%) Land $11,803 Building $191,797 |
| 2023 | $62,100 Land $3,600 Building $58,500 | $194,063 Land $11,250 Building $182,813 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 20, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (1979) |
| Most Recent Claim | Sep 1979 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 98% of the US · lower than 97.9% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 273 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fiber | 980 / 880 |
May also be available: T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures