Kendall County property record for 404 Skyview Dr, Boerne, TX 78006
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3,200 sqft · built 1999 |
| Lot Size | 6.7 acres (291,852 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $2,358 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | R26331 |
| Primary APN | R26331 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 3,200 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 3,200 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1999 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1999 |
| Lot Area | 291,852 sqft |
| Garage Type | Carport |
| Garage Area | 800 sqft |
| Carport | Carport |
| Carport Area | 800 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 3 Parking Spaces |
| Street Address | 404 SKYVIEW DR |
|---|---|
| City | BOERNE |
| State | TX |
| Zip | 78006-8541 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | SKYVIEW ACRES UNIT 4 LOT 102, 6.7 ACRES UNIT 4 |
| Legal Subdivision | SKYVIEW ACRES |
| Legal Tract | S157355 |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 102 |
| Jurisdiction | KENDALL TX |
| Township / Civil Division | BOERNE |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2013 |
| Census Tract | 970302 |
Source: Kendall County records, as of September 15, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 404 SKYVIEW DR, BOERNE, TX 78006-8541 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Kendall County assessment roll, as of September 15, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Texas |
| County | Kendall County |
| Unified School District | Boerne Independent School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $424,190 (+1%) | $515,690 (-) Land $279,260 Building $236,430 | |
| 2025 | $2,358.00 (-64.22%) Homeowner's exemption Senior Citizen's exemption | $385,627 (+1%) | $515,690 (-7.79%) Land $279,260 Building $236,430 |
| 2024 | $350,570 (-37.31%) Land $279,260 Building $279,990 | $559,250 (-) Land $279,260 Building $279,990 | |
| 2023 | $6,591.00 (+86.4%) Homeowner's exemption Senior Citizen's exemption | $559,250 Land $279,260 Building $279,990 | $559,250 Land $279,260 Building $279,990 |
| 2022 | $3,536.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 5, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 7 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (1997) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 1 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jun 1997 · Severe Storms And Flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 62% of the US · above 47% of Texas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 17 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| GVTC Fiber | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| VTX Communications Fixed Wireless | 940 / 940 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures