Mineral County property record for 404 Pine St, Superior, MT 59872 · Last verified June 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 2 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1990 |
| Square Footage | 1,282 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 14,201 sqft (0.326 acres) |
| Garage | Detached, 484 sqft |
| Last Sale | $129,900 (2016) |
| Tax Bill | $1,709.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | R543912 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 8 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,282 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 912 sqft 1st Floor |
| Attic Area | 370 sqft Attic |
| Attic | 1 Attic |
| Basement Area | 672 sqft Basement |
| Unfinished Basement | 672 sqft Unfinished |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplaces |
| Year Built | Built 1936 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1990 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional Style |
| Exterior Material | Wood Siding Exterior |
| Construction Type | Frame Construction |
| Roof Construction | Gable Roof Construction |
| Roof Material | Metal Roof |
| Lot Area | 14,201 sqft (0.326 acres) |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Detached Garage |
| Garage Area | 484 sqft Garage |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 120 sqft Shed |
| Porch Area | 336 sqft Porch |
| Cooling System | Central Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central Heating |
| Heating Fuel | Gas Heating Fuel |
| Sewage | Municipal Sewage |
| Water Source | Commercial Water Source |
| Account Number | 0000061900 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 404 PINE ST |
| City | SUPERIOR |
| State | MT |
| Zip | 59872-8522 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | KELLY ADD (SUPERIOR) 120, S34, T17 N, R26 W, BLOCK 1, LOT 3 - 4, 14200 SQUARE FEET |
| Legal Range | 26W |
| Legal Township | 17N |
| Legal Section | 34 |
| Legal Subdivision | KELLY ADD (SUPERIOR) |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 3,4 |
| Jurisdiction | MINERAL MT |
| Minor Civil Division | SUPERIOR |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1060 |
| Census Tract | 964500 |
Source: Mineral County records · APN R543912
Assessment roll updated September 23, 2025 · Last verified June 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 316, SUPERIOR, MT 59872-0316 |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 14, 2016 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jun 14, 2016 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Apr 10, 2015 |
| Deed Doc Number | 2016115289 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MINERAL MT |
| Property Address | 404 PINE ST, SUPERIOR, MT 59872-8522 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Aug 16, 2023 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | PO BOX 316, SUPERIOR, MT 59872-0316 |
| Document Number | 0000127517 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jun 20, 2023 |
| Instrument | 127517 |
| Name | PARK SIDE FCU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | MISSOULA, MT 59808 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 180 Months |
| Due | Jun 25, 2038 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Change Frequency | Monthly (Revolving credit lines are monthly unless stated otherwise). |
Source: Mineral County records · Assessment roll updated September 23, 2025 · Last verified June 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Montana |
| County | Mineral County |
| Municipality | Superior Town |
| Unified School District | Superior K-12 Schools (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,709.00 (-16.92%) | $262,200 (+36.99%) | $262,200 (+36.99%) Land $63,900 Building $198,300 |
| 2023 | $2,057.00 | $191,400 | $191,400 Land $39,405 Building $151,995 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures