Jasper County property record for 403 Tee Ln, Carl Junction, MO 64834 · Last verified January 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bathrooms | 3 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 2004 |
| Square Footage | 2,684 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 32,060 sqft (0.735 acres) |
| Garage | Detached, 280 sqft |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Primary APN | 13-941717-9100 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 2,684 sqft Living Area |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplaces |
| Year Built | Built 2004 |
|---|---|
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl Exterior |
| Foundation Type | Raised Foundation |
| Lot Area | 32,060 sqft (0.735 acres) |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Detached Garage |
| Garage Area | 280 sqft Garage |
| Cooling System | Central Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central Heating |
| Account Number | 13-941717-9100 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 403 TEE LN |
| City | CARL JUNCTION |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 64834-9225 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | C J MISC BEG E'LY CORNER OF BRIARBROOK 6TH ADD N 51 DEG W 120' N 38 DEG E 330.43' S 04 DEG W 238.22' S 60 DEG W 103.50' TO P |
| Legal Range | 33 |
| Legal Township | 28 |
| Legal Section | 09 |
| Legal Subdivision | C J |
| Jurisdiction | JASPER MO |
| Minor Civil Division | TWIN GROVES |
| Census Blockgroup | 2 |
| Census Block | 2002 |
| Census Tract | 11301 |
Source: Jasper County records · APN 13-941717-9100
Assessment roll updated May 31, 2024 · Last verified January 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Co-owner | Verified Secondary Owner |
| Mailing Address | 403 TEE LN, CARL JUNCTION, MO 64834-9225 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 12, 2023 |
| Deed Sale | Jun 12, 2023 |
| Prior Sale | Apr 03, 2013 |
| Deed Doc Number | 0002684303 |
| Deed Book / Page | 2684 / 303 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | JASPER MO |
| Recording Date | Jun 12, 2023 |
| Property Address | 403 TEE LN, CARL JUNCTION, MO 64834-9225 |
| Document Number | 0000007662 |
| Book / Page | 2684 / 303 |
| Instrument Date | Jun 09, 2023 |
| Instrument | 2023007662 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Feb 06, 2024 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Zero or No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 403 LN, CARL JUNCTION, MO 64834 |
Source: Jasper County records · Assessment roll updated May 31, 2024 · Last verified January 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Jasper County |
| Municipality | Carl Junction City |
| Unified School District | Carl Junction R-I School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $42,200 (-) Land $4,620 Building $37,580 | |
| 2023 | $42,200 Land $4,620 Building $37,580 | $222,070 Land $24,290 Building $197,780 |
403 Tee Ln is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with indirect wildfire exposure (Low risk).
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Jasper County (29097C), updated June 2, 2021
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 500 ft |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Low 34th percentile of exposed land nationally · 23rd in Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Low — about 1 in 3,226 per year |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach of burnable land · adjoins burnable vegetation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures