Chester County property record for 403 Manor Dr, Kennett Square, PA 19348
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,489 sqft · built 1978 |
| Lot Size | 1 acres (43,560 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,299 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jun 2026 Line of Credit May 2021 Line of Credit + 1 more |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 61-5-16.12 |
| Primary APN | 61-5-16.12 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,489 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,995 sqft |
| Basement Area | 506 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1978 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1978 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 43,560 sqft |
| View / Lot | Neighborhood |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 506 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Connected |
| Street Address | 403 MANOR DR |
|---|---|
| City | KENNETT SQUARE |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 19348-1410 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | RB |
| Legal Description | 1 AC LOT 69 & DWG |
| Legal Subdivision | FOX LEE MANOR |
| Legal Lot Number | 69 |
| Jurisdiction | CHESTER PA |
| Township / Civil Division | EAST MARLBOROUGH |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1025 |
| Census Tract | 303502 |
Source: Chester County records, as of May 28, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 403 MANOR DR, KENNETT SQUARE, PA 19348-1410 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Jun 9, 2026 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit NONE LISTED ON DOCUMENT |
| May 3, 2021 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit S & T BANK |
| Jun 29, 2020 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage S & T BANK |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CHESTER PA |
| Recording Date | Jun 9, 2026 |
| Property Address | 403 MANOR DR, KENNETT SQUARE, PA 19348-1410 |
| Document Number | 0012126569 |
| Book / Page | 11594 / 2146 |
| Instrument Date | May 26, 2026 |
| Instrument | 202612126569 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Jul 12, 2026 |
| Title Company | NONE LISTED ON DOCUMENT |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Tenants by the Entirety, 298 |
| Address | 403 MANOR DR, KENNETT SQUARE, PA 19348-1410 |
| Document Number | 0012126569, |
|---|---|
| Date | Jun 9, 2026 |
| Book Page | 11594/2146 |
| Instrument | 202612126569 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 240 Months |
| Due | May 29, 2046 |
| Rate | 6.3% |
|---|---|
| Max Rate | -1% |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CHESTER PA |
| Property Address | 403 MANOR DR, KENNETT SQUARE, PA 19348-1410 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | May 13, 2021 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 403 MANOR DR, KENNETT SQUARE, PA 19348-1410 |
| Document Number | 0105290217 |
|---|---|
| Date | May 3, 2021 |
| Book Page | 10529/217 |
| Instrument | 11829541 |
| Name | S & T BANK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | KENNETT SQUARE, PA 19348 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Change Frequency | Monthly |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CHESTER PA |
| Property Address | 403 MANOR DR, KENNETT SQUARE, PA 19348-1410 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Feb 5, 2021 |
| Title Company | GERMANTOWN TITLE COMPANY |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0101961855 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jun 29, 2020 |
| Book Page | 10196/1855 |
| Instrument | 11742252 |
| Name | S & T BANK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | INDIANA, PA 15701 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Jul 1, 2050 |
Source: Chester County assessment roll, as of May 28, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Chester County |
| County Subdivision | East Marlborough Township |
| Unified School District | Unionville-Chadds Ford School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,299.00 (-84.77%) | $216,200 (-) Land $60,980 Building $155,220 | $218,630 (-) Land $60,980 Building $157,650 |
| 2024 | $8,531.00 | $216,200 Land $60,980 Building $155,220 | |
| 1998 | $218,630 Land $60,980 Building $157,650 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 2, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 3 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2003) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 1 |
| Most Recent Claim | Sep 2003 · Tropical Storms Henri And Isabel And Related Severe Storms And Flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 111 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 1,200 / 35 |
| Verizon Fiber | 980 / 880 |
May also be available: T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures