Lancaster County property record for 402 Central Manor Rd, Lancaster, PA 17603
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,548 sqft · built 1968 |
| Lot Size | 0.4 acres (17,424 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $4,123 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jan 2023 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 410-36629-0-0000 |
| Primary APN | 410-36629-0-0000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 5 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,548 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 3,252 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,548 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,288 sqft |
| Game Room | Game Room |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1968 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1968 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Brick |
| Construction Type | Masonry / Concrete Block |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 17,424 sqft (0.4 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 416 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Patio Area | 33 sqft |
| Heating System | Baseboard |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Street Address | 402 CENTRAL MANOR RD |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTVILLE |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 17554-1606 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | A |
| Legal Description | 402 CENTRAL MANOR RD |
| Legal Lot Number | 4B |
| Jurisdiction | LANCASTER PA |
| Township / Civil Division | MANOR |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2001 |
| Census Tract | 13800 |
Source: Lancaster County records, as of May 27, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1599 FURNACE RD, BROGUE, PA 17309-9036 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Husband and Wife |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Jan 18, 2023 |
| Transfer Doc | 0006721122 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | LANCASTER PA |
| Recording Date | Jan 19, 2023 |
| Property Address | 402 CENTRAL MANOR RD, LANCASTER, PA 17603 |
| Document Number | 0006721122 |
| Instrument Date | Jan 18, 2023 |
| Instrument | 6721122 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jan 30, 2023 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Tenants by the Entirety |
| Address | 1599 FURNACE RD, BROGUE, PA 17309-9036 |
Source: Lancaster County assessment roll, as of May 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Lancaster County |
| County Subdivision | Manor Township |
| Unified School District | Penn Manor School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $181,700 (-) Land $53,400 Building $128,300 | $181,700 (-) Land $53,400 Building $128,300 | |
| 2025 | $4,123.00 (+3.93%) | ||
| 2024 | $3,967.00 | $181,700 Land $53,400 Building $128,300 | |
| 2018 | $181,700 Land $53,400 Building $128,300 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective June 10, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 19 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 19 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 15 (1978–2024) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 5 of 15 |
| Most Recent Claim | May 2024 · rainfall accumulation |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | COLUMBIA WATER CO private · serves 25,200 people · EPA ID PA7360123 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Sep 2024 |
| Lead | 1 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | Organic carbon removal Jan 2019 |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 2 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 27 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Brightspeed Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 1,200 / 35 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures