Butler County property record for 401 Coventry Ct, Harmony, PA 16037
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2.5 ba · 1,680 sqft · built 2023 |
| Lot Size | 0.23 acres (10,019 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on File |
| Last Sale | $381,620 (Sep 2024) |
| Tax Bill | $929 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Sep 2024 Sale & Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 200 S7 A5320000 |
| Primary APN | 200 S7 A5320000 |
|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
|---|---|
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Building Area | 1,680 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 2023 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2023 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional |
| Lot Area | 10,019 sqft (0.23 acres) |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Hot Water |
| Street Address | 401 COVENTRY CT |
|---|---|
| City | HARMONY |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16037-8086 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | 0.23 ACS - LOT 532 HSE/GAR |
| Legal Subdivision | ARDEN WOOD RESIDENTIAL PLAN-PH 5 |
| Legal Lot Number | 532 |
| Jurisdiction | BUTLER PA |
| Township / Civil Division | LANCASTER |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1029 |
| Census Tract | 911800 |
401 Coventry Ct is owned and occupied by an individual who bought it in September 2024.
Source: Butler County records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 401 COVENTRY CT, HARMONY, PA 16037-8086 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Unmarried |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Sep 23, 2024 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Sep 23, 2024 · Amount on File |
| Prior Sale | Jun 5, 2024 · Amount on File |
| Deed Document Number | 202414163 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BUTLER PA |
| Recording Date | Sep 23, 2024 |
| Property Address | 401 COVENTRY CT, HARMONY, PA 16037-8086 |
| Document Number | 0000014163 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 13, 2024 |
| Instrument | 202409230014163 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Mar 17, 2026 |
| Amount | Amount on Record |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $3,816.20 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Investor | Possibly a Property Investor |
| Document Number | 0000014164 |
|---|---|
| Date | Sep 23, 2024 |
| Instrument | 202409230014164 |
| Name | NVR MORTGAGE FINANCE INC |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Type | FHA Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount on Record |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Oct 1, 2054 |
The 2026 property tax bill for 401 Coventry Ct was $929, down 77.5% from the year before.
Source: Butler County assessment roll, as of June 8, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Butler County |
| County Subdivision | Lancaster Township |
| Unified School District | Seneca Valley School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $929.00 (-77.54%) | $23,220 (-) Land $1,410 Building $21,810 | $23,220 Building $23,220 |
| 2025 | $4,136.00 (+1,788.58%) | $23,220 (+1,728.35%) Land $1,410 Building $21,810 | |
| 2024 | $219.00 | $1,270 Land $1,270 | |
| $23,220 Building $23,220 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
FEMA maps place 401 Coventry Ct in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk, though there have been 3 flood claims nearby since 1996.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 12, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 3 (1996–2004) |
| Most Recent Claim | Sep 2004 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 401 Coventry Ct is low, with a 0.02% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 113 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Armstrong Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 20 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
May also be available: Verizon.
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures