4005 Phillips Ct, Mars, PA 16046 Property Records

Butler County property record for 4005 Phillips Ct, Mars, PA 16046

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,980 sqft · built 2007
Lot Size0.38 acres (16,553 sqft)
Owner2 Individual Names on File
Last Sale$710,000 (Jan 2023)
Tax Bill$1,228 (2026)
Deeds & MortgagesJan 2023 Sale & Mortgage
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN010 S15 B2080000

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN010 S15 B2080000

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths2.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms9 Rooms
Building Area2,980 sqft Living Area
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 2007
Effective Year BuiltEffective 2007
Architectural StyleConventional
Lot Area16,553 sqft (0.38 acres)

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemCentral
Heating SystemHot Water

Location & Zoning

Street Address4005 PHILLIPS CT
CityMARS
StatePA
Zip16046-2141
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal Description0.38 AC - LOT 208 HSE
Legal Lot Number208
JurisdictionBUTLER PA
Township / Civil DivisionADAMS
Census Block Group2
Census Block2015
Census Tract912403

Owner

Source: Butler County records · APN 010 S15 B2080000

Assessment roll updated June 8, 2026 · Last verified June 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Individual Names on File
Mailing Address3001 HACKBERRY RD, IRVING, TX 75063-0156
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Verified Names on Deed
Last SaleJan 09, 2023 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleJan 09, 2023 · Amount on Record
Prior SaleAug 24, 2012 · Amount on Record
Deed Document Number2023367
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

January 2023: Special Warranty Deed, Transfer

Document TypeSpecial Warranty Deed
JurisdictionBUTLER PA
Recording DateJan 09, 2023
Property Address4005 PHILLIPS CT, MARS, PA 16046-2141
Document Number0000000367
Map ReferenceVOL 249 PG 8-10
Instrument DateDec 16, 2022
Instrument202301090000367
Transaction TypeTransfer
Record UpdatedJan 23, 2023
Title CompanyBANISTERS LAND ABSTRACT, BARRISTERS LAND ABSTRACT

Transaction

AmountAmount Recorded
DownpaymentDownpayment on File
Loan-to-Value (LTV)LTV on Record
Tax$7,100.00
Amount AccuracyFull Amount Stated
Additional
  • Arm's Length

Transferred From (Grantor/Seller)

NameVerified Name

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
Address4005 PHILLIPS CT, MARS, PA 16046-2141

Mortgage

Document Number0000000368
DateJan 09, 2023
Instrument202301090000368
Lender
NameFIRST COMMONWEALTH BANK
TypeBank
Agreement
TypeConventional Mortgage
AmountAmount Recorded
Term360 Months
DueJan 01, 2053

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Butler County records · Assessment roll updated June 8, 2026 · Last verified June 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StatePennsylvania
CountyButler County
County SubdivisionAdams Township
Unified School DistrictMars Area School District (KG - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$1,228.00 (-77.66%)$39,160 (-) Land $3,430 Building $35,730$39,160 (-) Building $39,160
2025$5,497.00 (+2.54%)$39,160 (-) Land $3,430 Building $35,730
2024$5,361.00$39,160 Land $3,430 Building $35,730
$39,160 Building $39,160

Flood & Wildfire

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer as of April 12, 2026 · FEMA NFIP claims and policies as of September 2026 · USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities as of 2024 · Last verified October 2026

Flood

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it
Nearby Flood Policies2 in force

Wildfire

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania
Wildfire Likelihood0.01% annual chance
ExposureIndirect
within ember reach
Adjoins Burnable LandYes

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection as of December 31, 2025 · Last verified October 2026

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Consolidated Communications
Fiber
2,000 / 2,000
Armstrong Holdings
Fiber · Cable in parts of the area
1,000 / 1,000
T-Mobile USA
Fixed Wireless
100 / 20

Based on FCC filings for 91 locations within half a mile of this property.

Nearby Properties on Phillips Ct

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number