Colorado County property record for 400 Youens Dr, Weimar, TX 78962
| Property Type | Commercial |
|---|---|
| Details | 38,350 sqft · built 1985 |
| Lot Size | 12.9 acres (563,536 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $47,964 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 2036400000230 |
| Primary APN | 2036400000230 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Building Area | 38,350 sqft Total Area |
|---|---|
| 1st Floor Area | 38,350 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1985 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1985 |
| Lot Area | 563,536 sqft (12.9 acres) |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 1,757 sqft |
| Account Number | 28260 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 400 YOUENS DR |
| City | WEIMAR |
| State | TX |
| Zip | 78962-3680 |
| Property Category | Commercial |
| Property Type | Commercial > Retail |
| Legal Description | A-364 R JOHNSON WEIMAR 12.937 AC & HOSPITAL |
| Legal Subdivision | A-364 R JOHNSON WEIMAR |
| Jurisdiction | COLORADO TX |
| Township / Civil Division | WEIMAR |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3014 |
| Census Tract | 750300 |
Source: Colorado County records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 900 E KATELLA AVE, F, ORANGE, CA 92867-5059 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 23, 2013 |
| Deed Sale | Dec 23, 2013 |
| Deed Document Number | 20135496 |
| Deed Book / Page | 744 / 110 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Colorado County assessment roll, as of October 13, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Texas |
| County | Colorado County |
| Municipality | Weimar City |
| Unified School District | Weimar Independent School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $47,964.00 (+%) | $3,101,530 (-) Land $297,550 Building $2,803,980 | $3,101,530 (-) Land $297,550 Building $2,803,980 |
| 2025 | $47,963.00 (-20.98%) | $3,101,530 (-2%) Land $297,550 Building $2,803,980 | $3,101,530 (-2%) Land $297,550 Building $2,803,980 |
| 2023 | $3,164,800 Land $194,060 Building $2,970,740 | $3,164,800 Land $194,060 Building $2,970,740 | |
| 2022 | $60,700.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective February 4, 2011 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 94% of Texas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 47 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Rise Broadband Fiber | 1,000 / 200 |
| Sparklight Cable | 1,000 / 50 |
| Rural Telecommunications of America Fixed Wireless | 300 / 150 |
| Colorado Valley Communications Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures