400 E 3rd Ave, Apt 1503, Denver, CO 80203 Property Records

Denver City property record for 400 E 3rd Ave, Apt 1503, Denver, CO 80203 · Last verified June 2026

Property Summary

Property TypeCondominium
Details2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,036 sqft · built 1997
Lot Size0.021 acres (915 sqft)
Owner2 Individual Names on File
Last Sale$1,725,000 (Oct 2003)
Tax Bill$5,027 (2025)
APN05101-15-121-121

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN05101-15-121-121
Alternative APN
  • 162850248

Interior

Bedrooms2 Beds
Full Baths2.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Plumbing Fixtures9 Plumbing Fixtures
Total Rooms4 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area2,036 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area2,036 sqft
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1997
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1997
Architectural StyleRow Home
Exterior MaterialStucco
Lot Area915 sqft (0.021 acres)
Deck Area35 sqft
Patio Area100 sqft

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemCentral
Heating SystemHot Water
Heating FuelGas

Location & Zoning

Street Address400 E 3RD AVE, 1503
CityDENVER
StateCO
Zip80203-4197
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Condominium / Townhouse > Condominium
Legal DescriptionFOUR HUNDRED THIRD CONDOS U-1503 PRK-201,202 STR-49
Legal SubdivisionFOUR HUNDRED THIRD CONDOS U-1503
Legal Block1
JurisdictionDENVER CO
Township / Civil DivisionDENVER
Census Block Group1
Census Block1001
Census Tract2802

Owner

Source: Denver City records · APN 05101-15-121-121

Assessment roll updated May 29, 2026 · Last verified June 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Individual Names on File
Mailing Address400 E 3RD AVE, 1502, DENVER, CO 80203-4197
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Verified Names on Deed
Last SaleOct 29, 2003 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleOct 29, 2003 · Amount on Record
Deed Document Number2003229159
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Denver City records · Assessment roll updated May 29, 2026 · Last verified June 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateColorado
County / MunicipalityDenver City
Unified School DistrictDenver County School District 1 (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$5,027.00 (+12.89%)$65,720 (+16.88%) Land $11,470 Building $11,470$932,200 (+4.24%) Land $162,700 Building $769,500
2024$4,453.00 (+2.2%)
2023$4,357.00 (-12.07%)$56,230 (-12.88%) Land $4,180 Building $52,050$894,300 (-3.7%) Land $117,400 Building $776,900
2022$64,540 Land $5,590 Building $58,950$928,700 Land $80,500 Building $848,200
2021$4,955.00

Flood & Wildfire

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities, 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020 · Last verified October 2026

Flood

FEMA Flood ZoneNot on file

Wildfire

Wildfire RiskNot rated
no burnable land in reach
Wildfire LikelihoodNegligible
ExposureNone
beyond ember reach

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, availability as of December 31, 2025 · Published October 2026 · based on 875 locations within about half a mile of this property

ProviderTechnologyDownload / Upload (Mbps)
XfinityCable2,000 / 2,000
Lumen TechnologiesFiber2,000 / 1,000
VerizonFixed Wireless1,000 / 75
Live Wire NetworksFixed Wireless (licensed-by-rule)250 / 100
T-Mobile USAFixed Wireless100 / 20
AT&TFixed Wireless100 / 20

May also be available at this address: Starry, Aerux, Google Fiber, Verso Networks, Xfinity. Availability varies by address; speeds are provider-advertised maximums, not measured.

Mobile Coverage

5G and 4G LTE

Nearby Properties on E 3rd Ave

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number