4 Pine Ridge Rd, Columbia, CT 06237 Property Records

Columbia Town property record for 4 Pine Ridge Rd, Columbia, CT 06237 · Last verified July 2026

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,176 sqft · built 1959
Lot Size0.35 acres (15,246 sqft)
OwnerIndividual Name on File
Tax Bill$3,987 (2025)
APNCOLU M:006 L:022

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APNCOLU M:006 L:022
Alternative APNs
  • 00163700
  • 163700

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths1.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms5 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,176 sqft Living Area
Gross Area3,612 sqft
Basement Area1,176 sqft
Unfinished Basement1,176 sqft
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1959
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1959
Architectural StyleRanch
Exterior MaterialWood Siding
Construction TypeFrame
Roof TypeGable
Roof MaterialAsphalt
Lot Area15,246 sqft (0.35 acres)

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Heating SystemHot Water
Heating FuelOil
SewerSeptic
Water SourceWell

Location & Zoning

Account Number163700
Street Address4 PINE RIDGE RD
CityCOLUMBIA
StateCT
Zip06237-1111
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal Lot Number22
JurisdictionCOLUMBIA CT
Township / Civil DivisionCOLUMBIA
Census Block Group1
Census Block1004
Census Tract860100

Owner

Source: Columbia Town records · APN COLU M:006 L:022

Assessment roll updated June 25, 2026 · Last verified July 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordIndividual Name on File
Mailing Address4 PINE RIDGE RD, COLUMBIA, CT 06237-1111
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesVerified Name on Deed
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Columbia Town records · Assessment roll updated June 25, 2026 · Last verified July 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateConnecticut
County SubdivisionColumbia Town
Elementary School DistrictColumbia School District (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$3,987.00$136,220 (-) Land $41,860 Building $94,360$95,354 Land $29,302 Building $66,052
2024$3,987.00 (+12.98%)
2023$3,529.00 (+0.14%)$136,220 (-) Land $41,860 Building $94,360
2022$3,524.00$136,220 Land $41,860 Building $94,360

Flood & Wildfire

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities, 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020 · Last verified October 2026

Flood

FEMA Flood ZoneNot on file

Wildfire

Wildfire RiskLow
above 20% of the US · above 55% of Connecticut
Wildfire LikelihoodAbout 1 in 10,000 per year
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation at the parcel

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, availability as of December 31, 2025 · Published October 2026 · based on 64 locations within about half a mile of this property

ProviderTechnologyDownload / Upload (Mbps)
FrontierFiber7,000 / 7,000
SpectrumCable1,000 / 50
T-Mobile USAFixed Wireless100 / 20

Availability varies by address; speeds are provider-advertised maximums, not measured.

Nearby Properties on Pine Ridge Rd

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number